Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19573 OKHA JAIPUR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19573-OKHA JAIPUR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19573-OKHA JAIPUR EXP now in india.

Train number 19573-OKHA JAIPUR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between OKHA and JAIPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 653.48 miles / 1054 Kilometers in just 19 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Mon.

19573-OKHA JAIPUR EXP departs from OKHA at 19:20 and arrives JAIPUR at 15:15 Mon. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19573-OKHA JAIPUR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know OKHA to JAIPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PHULERA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PHULERA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19573-OKHA JAIPUR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19573 OKHA JAIPUR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19573 JAIPUR EXPRESS OKHA JP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 OKHA OKHA First 19:20 1
2 DWK DWARKA 19:48 19:50 1
3 KMBL KHAMBHALIYA 20:57 20:59 1
4 JAM JAMNAGAR 22:01 22:03 1
5 HAPA HAPA 22:18 22:20 1
6 RJT RAJKOT JN 23:50 23:55 1
7 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 02:12 02:14 2
8 VG VIRAMGAM JN 03:32 03:34 2
9 MSH MAHESANA JN 04:30 04:32 2
10 PNU PALANPUR JN 06:03 06:05 2
11 ABR ABU ROAD 07:05 07:15 2
12 JWB JAWAI BANDH 08:27 08:29 2
13 FA FALNA 08:48 08:50 2
14 MJ MARWAR JN 10:10 10:15 2
15 SOD SOJAT ROAD 10:31 10:33 2
16 BER BEAWAR 11:49 11:51 2
17 AII AJMER 13:05 13:15 2
18 KSG KISHANGARH 13:41 13:43 2
19 FL PHULERA JN 14:22 14:24 2
20 JP JAIPUR 15:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19573-OKHA JAIPUR EXP

  1. What is 19573-OKHA JAIPUR EXP train running status / running days?
    19573-OKHA JAIPUR EXP runs Mon between OKHA and JAIPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19573-OKHA JAIPUR EXP from OKHA to JAIPUR?
    19573-OKHA JAIPUR EXP from OKHA at 19:20 and arrives JAIPUR at 15:15 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 19573-OKHA JAIPUR EXP covers?
    19573-OKHA JAIPUR EXP covers total distance of 1054 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19573-OKHA JAIPUR EXP?
    19573-OKHA JAIPUR EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19573-OKHA JAIPUR EXP?
    19573-OKHA JAIPUR EXP reaches its destination station in 19 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19573-OKHA JAIPUR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. OKHA(OKHA), DWARKA(DWK), KHAMBHALIYA(KMBL), JAMNAGAR(JAM), HAPA(HAPA), RAJKOT JN(RJT), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), MAHESANA JN(MSH), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), JAWAI BANDH(JWB), FALNA(FA), MARWAR JN(MJ), SOJAT ROAD(SOD), BEAWAR(BER), AJMER(AII), KISHANGARH(KSG), PHULERA JN(FL), JAIPUR(JP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajkot Junction and Viramgam Junction
  2. Palanpur Junction and Beawar
  3. Palanpur Junction and Phulera Junction
  4. Palanpur Junction and Jaipur
  5. Palanpur Junction and Kishangarh
  6. Palanpur Junction and Marwar Junction
  7. Rajkot Junction and Falna
  8. Rajkot Junction and Phulera Junction
  9. Rajkot Junction and Jaipur
  10. Rajkot Junction and Kishangarh

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System