Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19572 PBR RJT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19572-PBR RJT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19572-PBR RJT EXP now in india.

Train number 19572-PBR RJT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PORBANDAR and RAJKOT JN Stations. It covers total journey of 124.62 miles / 201 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

19572-PBR RJT EXP departs from PORBANDAR at 14:30 and arrives RAJKOT JN at 18:45 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19572-PBR RJT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PORBANDAR to RAJKOT JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHAKTI NAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHAKTI NAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19572-PBR RJT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19572 PBR RJT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19572 PBR-RJT EXP PBR RJT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PBR PORBANDAR First 14:30 1
2 RWO RANAVAV 14:44 14:45 1
3 WSJ WANSJALIYA 15:05 15:07 1
4 WAB BALWA 15:15 15:16 1
5 JDH JAM JODHPUR JN 15:23 15:24 1
6 PLM PANELI MOTI 15:37 15:38 1
7 BHY BHAYAVADAR 15:48 15:49 1
8 UA UPLETA 16:00 16:01 1
9 DJI DHORAJI 16:19 16:20 1
10 JLR JETALSAR JN 16:50 17:11 1
11 NUD NAVAGADH 17:17 17:18 1
12 VRR VIRPUR 17:30 17:31 1
13 GDL GONDAL 17:48 17:49 1
14 BKNG BHAKTI NAGAR 18:30 18:32 1
15 RJT RAJKOT JN 18:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 19572-PBR RJT EXP

  1. What is 19572-PBR RJT EXP train running status / running days?
    19572-PBR RJT EXP runs Daily between PORBANDAR and RAJKOT JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19572-PBR RJT EXP from PORBANDAR to RAJKOT JN?
    19572-PBR RJT EXP from PORBANDAR at 14:30 and arrives RAJKOT JN at 18:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19572-PBR RJT EXP covers?
    19572-PBR RJT EXP covers total distance of 201 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19572-PBR RJT EXP?
    19572-PBR RJT EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19572-PBR RJT EXP?
    19572-PBR RJT EXP reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19572-PBR RJT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. PORBANDAR(PBR), RANAVAV(RWO), WANSJALIYA(WSJ), BALWA(WAB), JAM JODHPUR JN(JDH), PANELI MOTI(PLM), BHAYAVADAR(BHY), UPLETA(UA), DHORAJI(DJI), JETALSAR JN(JLR), NAVAGADH(NUD), VIRPUR(VRR), GONDAL(GDL), BHAKTI NAGAR(BKNG), RAJKOT JN(RJT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Porbandar and Rajkot Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System