Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19571 RJT PBR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19571-RJT PBR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19571-RJT PBR EXP now in india.

Train number 19571-RJT PBR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RAJKOT JN and PORBANDAR Stations. It covers total journey of 124.62 miles / 201 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

19571-RJT PBR EXP departs from RAJKOT JN at 07:15 and arrives PORBANDAR at 11:55 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19571-RJT PBR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RAJKOT JN to PORBANDAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RANAVAV railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RANAVAV" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19571-RJT PBR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19571 RJT PBR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19571 RJT-PBR EXP RJT PBR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RJT RAJKOT JN First 07:15 1
2 BKNG BHAKTI NAGAR 07:25 07:26 1
3 GDL GONDAL 08:04 08:05 1
4 VRR VIRPUR 08:35 08:36 1
5 NUD NAVAGADH 08:48 08:49 1
6 JLR JETALSAR JN 09:00 09:15 1
7 DJI DHORAJI 09:34 09:35 1
8 UA UPLETA 10:05 10:06 1
9 BHY BHAYAVADAR 10:17 10:18 1
10 PLM PANELI MOTI 10:27 10:28 1
11 JDH JAM JODHPUR JN 10:41 10:42 1
12 WAB BALWA 10:49 10:50 1
13 WSJ WANSJALIYA 11:02 11:04 1
14 RWO RANAVAV 11:21 11:22 1
15 PBR PORBANDAR 11:55 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 19571-RJT PBR EXP

  1. What is 19571-RJT PBR EXP train running status / running days?
    19571-RJT PBR EXP runs Daily between RAJKOT JN and PORBANDARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19571-RJT PBR EXP from RAJKOT JN to PORBANDAR?
    19571-RJT PBR EXP from RAJKOT JN at 07:15 and arrives PORBANDAR at 11:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19571-RJT PBR EXP covers?
    19571-RJT PBR EXP covers total distance of 201 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19571-RJT PBR EXP?
    19571-RJT PBR EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19571-RJT PBR EXP?
    19571-RJT PBR EXP reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19571-RJT PBR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. RAJKOT JN(RJT), BHAKTI NAGAR(BKNG), GONDAL(GDL), VIRPUR(VRR), NAVAGADH(NUD), JETALSAR JN(JLR), DHORAJI(DJI), UPLETA(UA), BHAYAVADAR(BHY), PANELI MOTI(PLM), JAM JODHPUR JN(JDH), BALWA(WAB), WANSJALIYA(WSJ), RANAVAV(RWO), PORBANDAR(PBR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajkot Junction and Porbandar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System