Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19568 VIVEK EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19568-VIVEK EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 19568-VIVEK EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 19568-VIVEK EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between OKHA and TUTICORIN Stations. It covers total journey of 1697.56 miles / 2738 Kilometers in just 55 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Thu.

19568-VIVEK EXPRESS departs from OKHA at 23:55 and arrives TUTICORIN at 07:10 Thu. it has total 43 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19568-VIVEK EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know OKHA to TUTICORIN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MANIYACHCHI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MANIYACHCHI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19568-VIVEK EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19568 VIVEK EXPRESS OKHA TN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 OKHA OKHA First 23:55 1
2 DWK DWARKA 00:23 00:25 2
3 KMBL KHAMBHALIYA 01:32 01:34 2
4 JAM JAMNAGAR 02:38 02:40 2
5 HAPA HAPA 03:04 03:06 2
6 RJT RAJKOT JN 05:20 05:25 2
7 VG VIRAMGAM JN 08:29 08:31 2
8 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 09:40 10:00 2
9 ND NADIAD JN 10:49 10:51 2
10 ANND ANAND JN 11:09 11:11 2
11 BRC VADODARA JN 11:52 12:02 2
12 BH BHARUCH JN 12:50 12:52 2
13 ST SURAT 14:15 14:25 2
14 BL VALSAD 15:23 15:28 2
15 VAPI VAPI 15:51 15:53 2
16 BSR VASAI ROAD 18:20 18:30 2
17 KYN KALYAN JN 19:42 19:45 2
18 LNL LONAVALA 21:17 21:20 2
19 PUNE PUNE JN 22:25 22:30 2
20 SUR SOLAPUR JN 02:50 03:00 3
21 GR GULBARGA 04:50 04:53 3
22 WADI WADI 05:55 06:00 3
23 RC RAICHUR 07:28 07:30 3
24 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 07:58 08:00 3
25 AD ADONI 08:38 08:40 3
26 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 09:40 09:50 3
27 GY GOOTY 10:25 10:30 3
28 ATP ANANTAPUR 11:54 11:55 3
29 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 12:55 13:00 3
30 HUP HINDUPUR 14:18 14:20 3
31 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 16:04 16:05 3
32 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 16:23 16:25 3
33 BWT BANGARAPET 18:25 18:30 3
34 SA SALEM JN 22:32 22:35 3
35 ED ERODE JN 23:55 00:05 4
36 KRR KARUR 00:57 01:00 4
37 DG DINDIGUL JN 02:15 02:20 4
38 MDU MADURAI JN 03:25 03:30 4
39 VPT VIRUDUNAGAR JN 04:13 04:15 4
40 SRT SATUR 04:34 04:35 4
41 CVP KOVILPATTI 04:56 04:57 4
42 MEJ MANIYACHCHI JN 05:29 05:30 4
43 TN TUTICORIN 07:10 Last 4

Frequently Asked Questions about 19568-VIVEK EXPRESS

  1. What is 19568-VIVEK EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    19568-VIVEK EXPRESS runs Thu between OKHA and TUTICORINStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19568-VIVEK EXPRESS from OKHA to TUTICORIN?
    19568-VIVEK EXPRESS from OKHA at 23:55 and arrives TUTICORIN at 07:10 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 19568-VIVEK EXPRESS covers?
    19568-VIVEK EXPRESS covers total distance of 2738 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19568-VIVEK EXPRESS?
    19568-VIVEK EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19568-VIVEK EXPRESS?
    19568-VIVEK EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 55 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19568-VIVEK EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 43 major stations i.e. OKHA(OKHA), DWARKA(DWK), KHAMBHALIYA(KMBL), JAMNAGAR(JAM), HAPA(HAPA), RAJKOT JN(RJT), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), VALSAD(BL), VAPI(VAPI), VASAI ROAD(BSR), KALYAN JN(KYN), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), GULBARGA(GR), WADI(WADI), RAICHUR(RC), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), ADONI(AD), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), GOOTY(GY), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), HINDUPUR(HUP), YELAHANKA JN.(YNK), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), BANGARAPET(BWT), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), KARUR(KRR), DINDIGUL JN(DG), MADURAI JN(MDU), VIRUDUNAGAR JN(VPT), SATUR(SRT), KOVILPATTI(CVP), MANIYACHCHI JN(MEJ), TUTICORIN(TN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Kalyan Junction
  2. Vasai Road and Pune Junction
  3. Vasai Road and Yelhanka Junction
  4. Nadiad Junction and Kalyan Junction
  5. Rajkot Junction and Kalyan Junction
  6. Vapi and Kalyan Junction
  7. Surat and Kalyan Junction
  8. Vasai Road and Gooty
  9. Anand Junction and Kalyan Junction
  10. Vasai Road and Manthralayam Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System