Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19567 VIVEK EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19567-VIVEK EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19567-VIVEK EXP now in india.

Train number 19567-VIVEK EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between TUTICORIN and OKHA Stations. It covers total journey of 1700.04 miles / 2742 Kilometers in just 51 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Sun.

19567-VIVEK EXP departs from TUTICORIN at 22:00 and arrives OKHA at 01:35 Sun. it has total 42 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19567-VIVEK EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TUTICORIN to OKHA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DWARKA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DWARKA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19567-VIVEK EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19567 VIVEK EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19567 VIVEK EXP TN OKHA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TN TUTICORIN First 22:00 1
2 MEJ MANIYACHCHI JN 22:25 22:26 1
3 CVP KOVILPATTI 22:56 22:57 1
4 SRT SATUR 23:14 23:15 1
5 VPT VIRUDUNAGAR JN 23:41 23:42 1
6 MDU MADURAI JN 00:55 01:00 2
7 DG DINDIGUL JN 02:05 02:10 2
8 KRR KARUR 03:17 03:20 2
9 ED ERODE JN 05:15 05:20 2
10 SA SALEM JN 06:40 06:45 2
11 BWT BANGARAPET 10:18 10:20 2
12 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 11:13 11:15 2
13 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 11:53 11:55 2
14 HUP HINDUPUR 13:04 13:05 2
15 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 14:30 14:35 2
16 ATP ANANTAPUR 14:59 15:00 2
17 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 17:05 17:15 2
18 AD ADONI 18:00 18:02 2
19 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 18:28 18:30 2
20 RC RAICHUR 19:14 19:15 2
21 WADI WADI 21:40 21:45 2
22 GR GULBARGA 22:17 22:20 2
23 SUR SOLAPUR JN 00:05 00:15 3
24 PUNE PUNE JN 04:55 05:05 3
25 LNL LONAVALA 06:09 06:10 3
26 KYN KALYAN JN 07:47 07:50 3
27 BSR VASAI ROAD 09:00 09:10 3
28 VAPI VAPI 10:41 10:43 3
29 BL VALSAD 11:06 11:08 3
30 ST SURAT 12:10 12:20 3
31 BH BHARUCH JN 13:05 13:06 3
32 BRC VADODARA JN 14:03 14:13 3
33 ANND ANAND JN 14:44 14:45 3
34 ND NADIAD JN 15:00 15:02 3
35 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 16:05 16:15 3
36 VG VIRAMGAM JN 17:24 17:26 3
37 RJT RAJKOT JN 20:55 21:00 3
38 HAPA HAPA 21:57 21:58 3
39 JAM JAMNAGAR 22:29 22:30 3
40 KMBL KHAMBHALIYA 23:27 23:28 3
41 DWK DWARKA 00:36 00:38 4
42 OKHA OKHA 01:35 Last 4

Frequently Asked Questions about 19567-VIVEK EXP

  1. What is 19567-VIVEK EXP train running status / running days?
    19567-VIVEK EXP runs Sun between TUTICORIN and OKHAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19567-VIVEK EXP from TUTICORIN to OKHA?
    19567-VIVEK EXP from TUTICORIN at 22:00 and arrives OKHA at 01:35 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 19567-VIVEK EXP covers?
    19567-VIVEK EXP covers total distance of 2742 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19567-VIVEK EXP?
    19567-VIVEK EXP runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19567-VIVEK EXP?
    19567-VIVEK EXP reaches its destination station in 51 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19567-VIVEK EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 42 major stations i.e. TUTICORIN(TN), MANIYACHCHI JN(MEJ), KOVILPATTI(CVP), SATUR(SRT), VIRUDUNAGAR JN(VPT), MADURAI JN(MDU), DINDIGUL JN(DG), KARUR(KRR), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), BANGARAPET(BWT), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), YELAHANKA JN.(YNK), HINDUPUR(HUP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), ANANTAPUR(ATP), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ADONI(AD), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), RAICHUR(RC), WADI(WADI), GULBARGA(GR), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KALYAN JN(KYN), VASAI ROAD(BSR), VAPI(VAPI), VALSAD(BL), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), RAJKOT JN(RJT), HAPA(HAPA), JAMNAGAR(JAM), KHAMBHALIYA(KMBL), DWARKA(DWK), OKHA(OKHA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Yelhanka Junction and Vasai Road
  2. Pune Junction and Vasai Road
  3. Kalyan Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  4. Gulbarga and Vasai Road
  5. Raichur and Vasai Road
  6. Guntakal Junction and Vasai Road
  7. Dindigul Junction and Vasai Road
  8. Manthralayam Road and Vasai Road
  9. Lonavala and Vasai Road
  10. Erode Junction and Vasai Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System