Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19566-UTTARANCHAL EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19566-UTTARANCHAL EXP now in india.

Train number 19566-UTTARANCHAL EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DEHRADUN and OKHA Stations. It covers total journey of 1033.54 miles / 1667 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Sun.

19566-UTTARANCHAL EXP departs from DEHRADUN at 05:50 and arrives OKHA at 16:10 Sun. it has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19566-UTTARANCHAL EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DEHRADUN to OKHA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DWARKA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DWARKA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19566-UTTARANCHAL EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP DDN OKHA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DDN DEHRADUN First 05:50 1
2 HW HARIDWAR JN 07:20 07:55 1
3 RK ROORKEE 08:40 08:42 1
4 TPZ TAPRI 10:03 10:05 1
5 DBD DEOBAND 10:22 10:24 1
6 MOZ MUZAFFARNAGAR 10:42 10:44 1
7 MTC MEERUT CITY 11:24 11:26 1
8 MDNR MODINAGAR 11:41 11:43 1
9 GZB GHAZIABAD 12:30 12:32 1
10 NDLS NEW DELHI 13:10 13:25 1
11 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 13:50 13:52 1
12 DEC DELHI CANTT 14:07 14:09 1
13 GGN GURGAON 14:26 14:28 1
14 RE REWARI 15:20 15:22 1
15 KRH KHAIRTHAL 15:56 15:58 1
16 AWR ALWAR JN. 16:20 16:23 1
17 JP JAIPUR 18:55 19:10 1
18 AII AJMER 21:30 21:40 1
19 BER BEAWAR 22:21 22:23 1
20 FA FALNA 00:57 00:59 2
21 ABR ABU ROAD 02:35 02:45 2
22 PNU PALANPUR JN 04:08 04:10 2
23 SID SIDDHPUR 04:31 04:33 2
24 UJA UNJHA 04:47 04:49 2
25 MSH MAHESANA JN 05:15 05:20 2
26 VG VIRAMGAM JN 07:13 07:15 2
27 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 08:20 08:30 2
28 RJT RAJKOT JN 10:40 10:55 2
29 HAPA HAPA 12:14 12:16 2
30 JAM JAMNAGAR 12:28 12:33 2
31 KMBL KHAMBHALIYA 13:20 13:22 2
32 DWK DWARKA 15:25 15:35 2
33 OKHA OKHA 16:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19566-UTTARANCHAL EXP

  1. What is 19566-UTTARANCHAL EXP train running status / running days?
    19566-UTTARANCHAL EXP runs Sun between DEHRADUN and OKHAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19566-UTTARANCHAL EXP from DEHRADUN to OKHA?
    19566-UTTARANCHAL EXP from DEHRADUN at 05:50 and arrives OKHA at 16:10 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 19566-UTTARANCHAL EXP covers?
    19566-UTTARANCHAL EXP covers total distance of 1667 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19566-UTTARANCHAL EXP?
    19566-UTTARANCHAL EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19566-UTTARANCHAL EXP?
    19566-UTTARANCHAL EXP reaches its destination station in 34 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19566-UTTARANCHAL EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 33 major stations i.e. DEHRADUN(DDN), HARIDWAR JN(HW), ROORKEE(RK), TAPRI(TPZ), DEOBAND(DBD), MUZAFFARNAGAR(MOZ), MEERUT CITY(MTC), MODINAGAR(MDNR), GHAZIABAD(GZB), NEW DELHI(NDLS), DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE), DELHI CANTT(DEC), GURGAON(GGN), REWARI(RE), KHAIRTHAL(KRH), ALWAR JN.(AWR), JAIPUR(JP), AJMER(AII), BEAWAR(BER), FALNA(FA), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), SIDDHPUR(SID), UNJHA(UJA), MAHESANA JN(MSH), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), RAJKOT JN(RJT), HAPA(HAPA), JAMNAGAR(JAM), KHAMBHALIYA(KMBL), DWARKA(DWK), OKHA(OKHA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Meerut City and Delhi Cantt
  2. Muzaffarnagar and Delhi Cantt
  3. Deoband and Delhi Cantt
  4. Roorkee and Delhi Cantt
  5. Dehradun and Delhi Cantt
  6. Haridwar Junction and Delhi Cantt
  7. Tapri and Delhi Cantt
  8. Ghaziabad and Delhi Cantt
  9. New Delhi and Rewari
  10. New Delhi and Ajmer Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System