Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19565-UTTARANCHAL EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19565-UTTARANCHAL EXP now in india.

Train number 19565-UTTARANCHAL EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between OKHA and DEHRADUN Stations. It covers total journey of 1033.54 miles / 1667 Kilometers in just 35 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Fri.

19565-UTTARANCHAL EXP departs from OKHA at 08:30 and arrives DEHRADUN at 19:40 Fri. it has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19565-UTTARANCHAL EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know OKHA to DEHRADUN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HARIDWAR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HARIDWAR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19565-UTTARANCHAL EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP OKHA DDN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 OKHA OKHA First 08:30 1
2 DWK DWARKA 08:56 08:58 1
3 KMBL KHAMBHALIYA 10:18 10:20 1
4 JAM JAMNAGAR 11:38 11:40 1
5 HAPA HAPA 11:55 11:57 1
6 RJT RAJKOT JN 13:20 13:30 1
7 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 15:12 15:14 1
8 VG VIRAMGAM JN 16:23 16:25 1
9 MSH MAHESANA JN 17:31 17:33 1
10 UJA UNJHA 18:01 18:03 1
11 SID SIDDHPUR 18:17 18:19 1
12 PNU PALANPUR JN 19:20 19:22 1
13 ABR ABU ROAD 20:05 20:15 1
14 FA FALNA 21:46 21:48 1
15 BER BEAWAR 00:37 00:39 2
16 AII AJMER 01:30 01:40 2
17 JP JAIPUR 03:45 03:55 2
18 AWR ALWAR JN. 06:15 06:18 2
19 KRH KHAIRTHAL 06:36 06:38 2
20 RE REWARI 07:50 08:40 2
21 GGN GURGAON 09:16 09:18 2
22 DEC DELHI CANTT 09:36 09:38 2
23 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 10:07 10:09 2
24 NDLS NEW DELHI 10:40 11:00 2
25 GZB GHAZIABAD 11:40 11:42 2
26 MDNR MODINAGAR 12:04 12:06 2
27 MTC MEERUT CITY 12:25 12:27 2
28 MOZ MUZAFFARNAGAR 13:02 13:04 2
29 DBD DEOBAND 13:22 13:24 2
30 TPZ TAPRI 14:06 14:08 2
31 RK ROORKEE 14:43 14:45 2
32 HW HARIDWAR JN 16:40 17:35 2
33 DDN DEHRADUN 19:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19565-UTTARANCHAL EXP

  1. What is 19565-UTTARANCHAL EXP train running status / running days?
    19565-UTTARANCHAL EXP runs Fri between OKHA and DEHRADUNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19565-UTTARANCHAL EXP from OKHA to DEHRADUN?
    19565-UTTARANCHAL EXP from OKHA at 08:30 and arrives DEHRADUN at 19:40 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 19565-UTTARANCHAL EXP covers?
    19565-UTTARANCHAL EXP covers total distance of 1667 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19565-UTTARANCHAL EXP?
    19565-UTTARANCHAL EXP runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19565-UTTARANCHAL EXP?
    19565-UTTARANCHAL EXP reaches its destination station in 35 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19565-UTTARANCHAL EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 33 major stations i.e. OKHA(OKHA), DWARKA(DWK), KHAMBHALIYA(KMBL), JAMNAGAR(JAM), HAPA(HAPA), RAJKOT JN(RJT), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), MAHESANA JN(MSH), UNJHA(UJA), SIDDHPUR(SID), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), FALNA(FA), BEAWAR(BER), AJMER(AII), JAIPUR(JP), ALWAR JN.(AWR), KHAIRTHAL(KRH), REWARI(RE), GURGAON(GGN), DELHI CANTT(DEC), DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE), NEW DELHI(NDLS), GHAZIABAD(GZB), MODINAGAR(MDNR), MEERUT CITY(MTC), MUZAFFARNAGAR(MOZ), DEOBAND(DBD), TAPRI(TPZ), ROORKEE(RK), HARIDWAR JN(HW), DEHRADUN(DDN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rewari and New Delhi
  2. Rajkot Junction and New Delhi
  3. Palanpur Junction and New Delhi
  4. Delhi Cantt and Ghaziabad
  5. Delhi Cantt and Muzaffarnagar
  6. Delhi Cantt and Meerut City
  7. Delhi Cantt and Deoband
  8. Abu Road and New Delhi
  9. Delhi Cantt and Dehradun
  10. Delhi Cantt and Tapri

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System