Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19454 PURI GIM EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19454-PURI GIM EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19454-PURI GIM EXP now in india.

Train number 19454-PURI GIM EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PURI and GANDHIDHAM BG Stations. It covers total journey of 1505.98 miles / 2429 Kilometers in just 44 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Sat.

19454-PURI GIM EXP departs from PURI at 10:30 and arrives GANDHIDHAM BG at 06:40 Sat. it has total 38 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19454-PURI GIM EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURI to GANDHIDHAM BG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHACHAU BG railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHACHAU BG" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19454-PURI GIM EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19454 PURI GIM EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19454 PURI GIM EXP PURI GIMB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI PURI First 10:30 1
2 SIL SAKHI GOPAL 10:50 10:52 1
3 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 11:25 11:50 1
4 BALU BALUGAN 12:38 12:40 1
5 CAP CHATRAPUR 13:20 13:22 1
6 BAM BRAHMAPUR 13:40 13:45 1
7 SPT SOMPETA 14:16 14:18 1
8 PSA PALASA 15:08 15:10 1
9 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 16:02 16:04 1
10 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 17:00 17:25 1
11 PVP PARVATIPURAM 18:33 18:35 1
12 RGDA RAYAGADA 19:25 19:40 1
13 MNGD MUNIGUDA 20:58 21:00 1
14 KSNG KESINGA 22:10 22:12 1
15 TIG TITLAGARH 22:30 22:40 1
16 KBJ KANTABANJI 23:05 23:15 1
17 MSMD MAHASAMUND 01:00 01:02 2
18 R RAIPUR JN 02:45 03:10 2
19 DURG DURG 04:05 04:10 2
20 G GONDIA JN 05:58 06:00 2
21 NGP NAGPUR 08:20 08:30 2
22 WR WARDHA JN 09:30 09:32 2
23 BD BADNERA JN 11:20 11:23 2
24 AK AKOLA JN 12:19 12:24 2
25 MKU MALKAPUR 13:21 13:23 2
26 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 14:15 14:25 2
27 JL JALGAON JN 15:10 15:15 2
28 AN AMALNER 16:26 16:28 2
29 NDB NANDURBAR 17:55 18:00 2
30 ST SURAT 21:23 21:28 2
31 BRC VADODARA JN 23:11 23:16 2
32 ANND ANAND JN 23:45 23:46 2
33 ND NADIAD JN 00:02 00:03 3
34 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 01:00 01:20 3
35 VG VIRAMGAM JN 02:14 02:16 3
36 SIOB SAMAKHIALI B G 05:19 05:21 3
37 BCOB BHACHAU BG 05:36 05:38 3
38 GIMB GANDHIDHAM BG 06:40 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19454-PURI GIM EXP

  1. What is 19454-PURI GIM EXP train running status / running days?
    19454-PURI GIM EXP runs Sat between PURI and GANDHIDHAM BGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19454-PURI GIM EXP from PURI to GANDHIDHAM BG?
    19454-PURI GIM EXP from PURI at 10:30 and arrives GANDHIDHAM BG at 06:40 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 19454-PURI GIM EXP covers?
    19454-PURI GIM EXP covers total distance of 2429 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19454-PURI GIM EXP?
    19454-PURI GIM EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19454-PURI GIM EXP?
    19454-PURI GIM EXP reaches its destination station in 44 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19454-PURI GIM EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 38 major stations i.e. PURI(PURI), SAKHI GOPAL(SIL), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BALUGAN(BALU), CHATRAPUR(CAP), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), SOMPETA(SPT), PALASA(PSA), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), PARVATIPURAM(PVP), RAYAGADA(RGDA), MUNIGUDA(MNGD), KESINGA(KSNG), TITLAGARH(TIG), KANTABANJI(KBJ), MAHASAMUND(MSMD), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG), GONDIA JN(G), NAGPUR(NGP), WARDHA JN(WR), BADNERA JN(BD), AKOLA JN(AK), MALKAPUR(MKU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), AMALNER(AN), NANDURBAR(NDB), SURAT(ST), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), SAMAKHIALI B G(SIOB), BHACHAU BG(BCOB), GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System