Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19453 GIM PUIR Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19453-GIM PUIR Train running status

Where is my train 19453-GIM PUIR now in india.

Train number 19453-GIM PUIR is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GANDHIDHAM BG and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 1505.98 miles / 2429 Kilometers in just 45 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Wed.

19453-GIM PUIR departs from GANDHIDHAM BG at 22:00 and arrives PURI at 19:20 Wed. it has total 38 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19453-GIM PUIR current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GANDHIDHAM BG to PURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAKHI GOPAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAKHI GOPAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19453-GIM PUIR live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19453 GIM PUIR at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19453 GIM PUIR GIMB PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GIMB GANDHIDHAM BG First 22:00 1
2 BCOB BHACHAU BG 22:30 22:32 1
3 SIOB SAMAKHIALI B G 22:59 23:01 1
4 VG VIRAMGAM JN 01:54 01:56 2
5 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 03:10 03:30 2
6 ND NADIAD JN 04:12 04:13 2
7 ANND ANAND JN 04:41 04:42 2
8 BRC VADODARA JN 05:26 05:27 2
9 ST SURAT 07:45 07:53 2
10 NDB NANDURBAR 10:35 10:40 2
11 AN AMALNER 12:52 12:55 2
12 JL JALGAON JN 14:05 14:10 2
13 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 14:40 14:50 2
14 MKU MALKAPUR 15:33 15:35 2
15 AK AKOLA JN 16:40 16:45 2
16 BD BADNERA JN 18:15 18:20 2
17 WR WARDHA JN 20:04 20:07 2
18 NGP NAGPUR 22:00 22:10 2
19 G GONDIA JN 23:55 23:57 2
20 DURG DURG 02:15 02:20 3
21 R RAIPUR JN 03:10 03:35 3
22 MSMD MAHASAMUND 04:23 04:25 3
23 KBJ KANTABANJI 06:05 06:15 3
24 TIG TITLAGARH 06:55 07:05 3
25 KSNG KESINGA 07:20 07:22 3
26 MNGD MUNIGUDA 08:25 08:27 3
27 RGDA RAYAGADA 09:55 10:10 3
28 PVP PARVATIPURAM 10:48 10:50 3
29 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 12:05 12:35 3
30 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 13:30 13:32 3
31 PSA PALASA 14:45 14:47 3
32 SPT SOMPETA 15:10 15:12 3
33 BAM BRAHMAPUR 15:45 15:50 3
34 CAP CHATRAPUR 16:05 16:07 3
35 BALU BALUGAN 16:52 16:54 3
36 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 18:00 18:20 3
37 SIL SAKHI GOPAL 18:45 18:47 3
38 PURI PURI 19:20 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19453-GIM PUIR

  1. What is 19453-GIM PUIR train running status / running days?
    19453-GIM PUIR runs Wed between GANDHIDHAM BG and PURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19453-GIM PUIR from GANDHIDHAM BG to PURI?
    19453-GIM PUIR from GANDHIDHAM BG at 22:00 and arrives PURI at 19:20 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 19453-GIM PUIR covers?
    19453-GIM PUIR covers total distance of 2429 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19453-GIM PUIR?
    19453-GIM PUIR runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19453-GIM PUIR?
    19453-GIM PUIR reaches its destination station in 45 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19453-GIM PUIR?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 38 major stations i.e. GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB), BHACHAU BG(BCOB), SAMAKHIALI B G(SIOB), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST), NANDURBAR(NDB), AMALNER(AN), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MALKAPUR(MKU), AKOLA JN(AK), BADNERA JN(BD), WARDHA JN(WR), NAGPUR(NGP), GONDIA JN(G), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), MAHASAMUND(MSMD), KANTABANJI(KBJ), TITLAGARH(TIG), KESINGA(KSNG), MUNIGUDA(MNGD), RAYAGADA(RGDA), PARVATIPURAM(PVP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), PALASA(PSA), SOMPETA(SPT), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), CHATRAPUR(CAP), BALUGAN(BALU), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), SAKHI GOPAL(SIL), PURI(PURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System