Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19422 PNBE ADI WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19422-PNBE ADI WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19422-PNBE ADI WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 19422-PNBE ADI WEEKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PATNA JN and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1039.12 miles / 1676 Kilometers in just 36 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Tue.

19422-PNBE ADI WEEKLY EXP departs from PATNA JN at 10:10 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 22:20 Tue. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19422-PNBE ADI WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PATNA JN to AHMEDABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NADIAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NADIAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19422-PNBE ADI WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19422 PNBE ADI WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19422 PNBE ADI EXP PNBE ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PNBE PATNA JN First 10:10 1
2 DNR DANAPUR 10:22 10:24 1
3 ARA ARA 10:50 10:52 1
4 BXR BUXAR 11:35 11:37 1
5 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 13:47 14:02 1
6 BSB VARANASI JN 15:25 15:35 1
7 GYN GYANPUR ROAD 17:01 17:03 1
8 ALY ALLAHABAD CITY 19:10 19:12 1
9 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 19:25 20:05 1
10 MKP MANIKPUR JN 22:58 23:00 1
11 STA SATNA 00:05 00:15 2
12 KTE KATNI 01:45 01:50 2
13 DMO DAMOH 03:08 03:10 2
14 SGO SAUGOR 04:15 04:20 2
15 BINA BINA JN 07:00 07:10 2
16 BHS VIDISHA 08:08 08:10 2
17 BIH BAIRAGARH 10:10 10:12 2
18 SEH SEHORE 10:35 10:37 2
19 SJP SHUJALPUR 11:18 11:20 2
20 BCH BERCHHA 11:56 11:58 2
21 UJN UJJAIN JN 13:05 13:10 2
22 NAD NAGDA JN 14:03 14:05 2
23 RTM RATLAM JN 15:05 15:15 2
24 DHD DAHOD 16:53 16:55 2
25 BRC VADODARA JN 20:10 20:25 2
26 ANND ANAND JN 21:00 21:02 2
27 ND NADIAD JN 21:17 21:19 2
28 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 22:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19422-PNBE ADI WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 19422-PNBE ADI WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    19422-PNBE ADI WEEKLY EXP runs Tue between PATNA JN and AHMEDABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19422-PNBE ADI WEEKLY EXP from PATNA JN to AHMEDABAD JN?
    19422-PNBE ADI WEEKLY EXP from PATNA JN at 10:10 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 22:20 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 19422-PNBE ADI WEEKLY EXP covers?
    19422-PNBE ADI WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 1676 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19422-PNBE ADI WEEKLY EXP?
    19422-PNBE ADI WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19422-PNBE ADI WEEKLY EXP?
    19422-PNBE ADI WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 36 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19422-PNBE ADI WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. PATNA JN(PNBE), DANAPUR(DNR), ARA(ARA), BUXAR(BXR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), ALLAHABAD CITY(ALY), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), DAMOH(DMO), SAUGOR(SGO), BINA JN(BINA), VIDISHA(BHS), BAIRAGARH(BIH), SEHORE(SEH), SHUJALPUR(SJP), BERCHHA(BCH), UJJAIN JN(UJN), NAGDA JN(NAD), RATLAM JN(RTM), DAHOD(DHD), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Varanasi Junction and Allahabad Junction
  2. Patna Junction and Allahabad Junction
  3. Patna Junction and Varanasi Junction
  4. Patna Junction and Ara
  5. Patna Junction and Buxar
  6. Patna Junction and Manikpur Junction
  7. Katni and Nagda Junction
  8. Katni and Ratlam Junction
  9. Allahabad Junction and Katni
  10. Katni and Shujalpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System