Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19421 ADI PNBE WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19421-ADI PNBE WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19421-ADI PNBE WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 19421-ADI PNBE WEEKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and PATNA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1038.5 miles / 1675 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Sun.

19421-ADI PNBE WEEKLY EXP departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 21:50 and arrives PATNA JN at 07:50 Sun. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19421-ADI PNBE WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AHMEDABAD JN to PATNA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DANAPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DANAPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19421-ADI PNBE WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19421 ADI PNBE WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19421 ADI PNBE EXPRESS ADI PNBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN First 21:50 1
2 ND NADIAD JN 22:29 22:31 1
3 ANND ANAND JN 22:49 22:51 1
4 BRC VADODARA JN 23:44 23:59 1
5 DHD DAHOD 01:56 01:58 2
6 RTM RATLAM JN 03:45 03:55 2
7 NAD NAGDA JN 04:48 04:50 2
8 UJN UJJAIN JN 05:55 06:00 2
9 BCH BERCHHA 06:43 06:45 2
10 SJP SHUJALPUR 07:18 07:20 2
11 SEH SEHORE 07:53 07:55 2
12 BIH BAIRAGARH 08:25 08:27 2
13 BHS VIDISHA 09:43 09:45 2
14 BINA BINA JN 11:35 11:45 2
15 SGO SAUGOR 13:00 13:05 2
16 DMO DAMOH 14:03 14:05 2
17 KTE KATNI 16:25 16:35 2
18 STA SATNA 17:45 17:55 2
19 MKP MANIKPUR JN 19:45 19:47 2
20 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 22:10 22:40 2
21 ALY ALLAHABAD CITY 22:50 22:52 2
22 GYN GYANPUR ROAD 23:53 23:55 2
23 BSB VARANASI JN 01:50 02:00 3
24 KEI KASHI 02:13 02:15 3
25 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 02:58 03:18 3
26 BXR BUXAR 04:30 04:32 3
27 ARA ARA 05:46 05:48 3
28 DNR DANAPUR 06:48 06:50 3
29 PNBE PATNA JN 07:50 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19421-ADI PNBE WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 19421-ADI PNBE WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    19421-ADI PNBE WEEKLY EXP runs Sun between AHMEDABAD JN and PATNA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19421-ADI PNBE WEEKLY EXP from AHMEDABAD JN to PATNA JN?
    19421-ADI PNBE WEEKLY EXP from AHMEDABAD JN at 21:50 and arrives PATNA JN at 07:50 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 19421-ADI PNBE WEEKLY EXP covers?
    19421-ADI PNBE WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 1675 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19421-ADI PNBE WEEKLY EXP?
    19421-ADI PNBE WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19421-ADI PNBE WEEKLY EXP?
    19421-ADI PNBE WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 34 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19421-ADI PNBE WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), DAHOD(DHD), RATLAM JN(RTM), NAGDA JN(NAD), UJJAIN JN(UJN), BERCHHA(BCH), SHUJALPUR(SJP), SEHORE(SEH), BAIRAGARH(BIH), VIDISHA(BHS), BINA JN(BINA), SAUGOR(SGO), DAMOH(DMO), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), ALLAHABAD CITY(ALY), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), VARANASI JN(BSB), KASHI(KEI), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BUXAR(BXR), ARA(ARA), DANAPUR(DNR), PATNA JN(PNBE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ara and Patna Junction
  2. Varanasi Junction and Patna Junction
  3. Bina Junction and Patna Junction
  4. Buxar and Patna Junction
  5. Ujjain Junction and Patna Junction
  6. Allahabad Junction and Varanasi Junction
  7. Mughal Sarai Junction and Patna Junction
  8. Katni and Patna Junction
  9. Satna and Patna Junction
  10. Manikpur Junction and Patna Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System