Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19420 ADI MAS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19420-ADI MAS Train running status

Where is my train 19420-ADI MAS now in india.

Train number 19420-ADI MAS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1067.64 miles / 1722 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Wed,Sat.

19420-ADI MAS departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 09:40 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 17:10 Wed,Sat. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19420-ADI MAS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AHMEDABAD JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PERAMBUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PERAMBUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19420-ADI MAS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19420 ADI MAS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19420 ADI CHENNAI EXP ADI MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN First 09:40 1
2 ND NADIAD JN 10:25 10:26 1
3 ANND ANAND JN 10:44 10:46 1
4 BRC VADODARA JN 11:35 11:40 1
5 ST SURAT 13:40 13:45 1
6 VAPI VAPI 15:00 15:02 1
7 BOR BOISAR 15:51 15:53 1
8 BSR VASAI ROAD 16:50 17:05 1
9 PNVL PANVEL 18:25 18:30 1
10 PUNE PUNE JN 21:05 21:15 1
11 SUR SOLAPUR JN 01:40 01:50 2
12 WADI WADI 04:40 04:45 2
13 YG YADGIR 05:13 05:15 2
14 RC RAICHUR 06:13 06:15 2
15 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 06:38 06:40 2
16 AD ADONI 07:18 07:20 2
17 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 08:10 08:15 2
18 GY GOOTY 08:43 08:45 2
19 TU TADIPATRI 09:23 09:25 2
20 YA YERRAGUNTLA 10:18 10:20 2
21 HX CUDDAPAH 10:58 11:00 2
22 RJP RAZAMPETA 11:48 11:50 2
23 KOU KODURU 12:13 12:15 2
24 RU RENIGUNTA JN 14:15 14:25 2
25 AJJ ARAKKONAM 15:25 15:30 2
26 PER PERAMBUR 16:18 16:20 2
27 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 17:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19420-ADI MAS

  1. What is 19420-ADI MAS train running status / running days?
    19420-ADI MAS runs Wed,Sat between AHMEDABAD JN and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19420-ADI MAS from AHMEDABAD JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    19420-ADI MAS from AHMEDABAD JN at 09:40 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 17:10 Wed,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 19420-ADI MAS covers?
    19420-ADI MAS covers total distance of 1722 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19420-ADI MAS?
    19420-ADI MAS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19420-ADI MAS?
    19420-ADI MAS reaches its destination station in 31 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19420-ADI MAS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST), VAPI(VAPI), BOISAR(BOR), VASAI ROAD(BSR), PANVEL(PNVL), PUNE JN(PUNE), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), WADI(WADI), YADGIR(YG), RAICHUR(RC), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), ADONI(AD), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), GOOTY(GY), TADIPATRI(TU), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), CUDDAPAH(HX), RAZAMPETA(RJP), KODURU(KOU), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), PERAMBUR(PER), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vasai Road and Chennai Central
  2. Ahmedabad Junction and Panvel
  3. Vasai Road and Pune Junction
  4. Nadiad Junction and Panvel
  5. Surat and Panvel
  6. Vapi and Panvel
  7. Vasai Road and Arakkonam
  8. Vasai Road and Gooty
  9. Anand Junction and Panvel
  10. Vasai Road and Cuddapah

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System