Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19419 MAS ADI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19419-MAS ADI Train running status

Where is my train 19419-MAS ADI now in india.

Train number 19419-MAS ADI is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1068.88 miles / 1724 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Thu,Sun.

19419-MAS ADI departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 20:00 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 05:45 Thu,Sun. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19419-MAS ADI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NADIAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NADIAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19419-MAS ADI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19419 MAS ADI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19419 MAS ADI EXPRESS MAS ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 20:00 1
2 AJJ ARAKKONAM 21:03 21:05 1
3 RU RENIGUNTA JN 22:30 22:35 1
4 KOU KODURU 23:03 23:05 1
5 RJP RAZAMPETA 23:28 23:30 1
6 HX CUDDAPAH 00:33 00:35 2
7 YA YERRAGUNTLA 01:03 01:05 2
8 TU TADIPATRI 02:18 02:20 2
9 GY GOOTY 02:59 03:00 2
10 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 03:50 04:00 2
11 AD ADONI 04:44 04:45 2
12 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 05:14 05:15 2
13 RC RAICHUR 05:48 05:50 2
14 YG YADGIR 06:58 07:00 2
15 WADI WADI 09:30 09:35 2
16 SUR SOLAPUR JN 12:15 12:25 2
17 PUNE PUNE JN 17:10 17:20 2
18 PNVL PANVEL 20:30 20:35 2
19 BSR VASAI ROAD 22:20 22:30 2
20 BOR BOISAR 23:28 23:30 2
21 VAPI VAPI 00:18 00:20 3
22 ST SURAT 01:43 01:48 3
23 BRC VADODARA JN 03:26 03:31 3
24 ANND ANAND JN 04:07 04:09 3
25 ND NADIAD JN 04:24 04:26 3
26 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 05:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19419-MAS ADI

  1. What is 19419-MAS ADI train running status / running days?
    19419-MAS ADI runs Thu,Sun between CHENNAI CENTRAL and AHMEDABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19419-MAS ADI from CHENNAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN?
    19419-MAS ADI from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 20:00 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 05:45 Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 19419-MAS ADI covers?
    19419-MAS ADI covers total distance of 1724 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19419-MAS ADI?
    19419-MAS ADI runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19419-MAS ADI?
    19419-MAS ADI reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19419-MAS ADI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), KODURU(KOU), RAZAMPETA(RJP), CUDDAPAH(HX), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), TADIPATRI(TU), GOOTY(GY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ADONI(AD), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), RAICHUR(RC), YADGIR(YG), WADI(WADI), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), PUNE JN(PUNE), PANVEL(PNVL), VASAI ROAD(BSR), BOISAR(BOR), VAPI(VAPI), SURAT(ST), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Cuddapah and Vasai Road
  2. Chennai Central and Vasai Road
  3. Panvel and Ahmedabad Junction
  4. Pune Junction and Vasai Road
  5. Raichur and Vasai Road
  6. Guntakal Junction and Vasai Road
  7. Yadgir and Vasai Road
  8. Manthralayam Road and Vasai Road
  9. Renigunta Junction and Vasai Road
  10. Wadi and Vasai Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System