Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19416 KATRA ADI WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19416-KATRA ADI WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 19416-KATRA ADI WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 19416-KATRA ADI WEEKLY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1088.1 miles / 1755 Kilometers in just 37 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Tue.

19416-KATRA ADI WEEKLY departs from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 10:20 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 23:55 Tue. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19416-KATRA ADI WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to AHMEDABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SABARMATI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SABARMATI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19416-KATRA ADI WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19416 KATRA ADI WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19416 SVDK ADI EXP SVDK ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SVDK SH MATA V DEVI KATRA First 10:20 1
2 UHP UDHAMPUR 10:45 10:48 1
3 JAT JAMMU TAWI 12:05 12:15 1
4 PTK PATHANKOT 14:05 14:40 1
5 ASR AMRITSAR JN 17:15 17:50 1
6 BEAS BEAS 18:18 18:20 1
7 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 19:05 19:35 1
8 FZR FIROZPUR CANT 22:30 23:00 1
9 BTI BHATINDA JN 00:50 01:00 2
10 SSA SIRSA 02:10 02:20 2
11 HSR HISAR 03:40 04:10 2
12 BNW BHIWANI 04:55 05:20 2
13 RE REWARI 07:30 08:25 2
14 KRH KHAIRTHAL 08:59 09:01 2
15 AWR ALWAR JN. 09:24 09:27 2
16 BKI BANDIKUI JN 10:08 10:10 2
17 DO DAUSA 10:30 10:32 2
18 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 11:14 11:16 2
19 JP JAIPUR 11:35 11:45 2
20 FL PHULERA JN 12:35 12:37 2
21 KSG KISHANGARH 13:14 13:16 2
22 AII AJMER 14:00 14:10 2
23 BER BEAWAR 14:55 14:57 2
24 MJ MARWAR JN 16:28 16:30 2
25 RANI RANI 17:08 17:10 2
26 FA FALNA 17:22 17:24 2
27 ABR ABU ROAD 18:44 18:54 2
28 PNU PALANPUR JN 20:35 20:37 2
29 MSH MAHESANA JN 21:48 21:50 2
30 SBI SABARMATI JN 23:24 23:26 2
31 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 23:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19416-KATRA ADI WEEKLY

  1. What is 19416-KATRA ADI WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    19416-KATRA ADI WEEKLY runs Tue between SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and AHMEDABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19416-KATRA ADI WEEKLY from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to AHMEDABAD JN?
    19416-KATRA ADI WEEKLY from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 10:20 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 23:55 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 19416-KATRA ADI WEEKLY covers?
    19416-KATRA ADI WEEKLY covers total distance of 1755 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19416-KATRA ADI WEEKLY?
    19416-KATRA ADI WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19416-KATRA ADI WEEKLY?
    19416-KATRA ADI WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 37 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19416-KATRA ADI WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK), UDHAMPUR(UHP), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), PATHANKOT(PTK), AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), FIROZPUR CANT(FZR), BHATINDA JN(BTI), SIRSA(SSA), HISAR(HSR), BHIWANI(BNW), REWARI(RE), KHAIRTHAL(KRH), ALWAR JN.(AWR), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), DAUSA(DO), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), JAIPUR(JP), PHULERA JN(FL), KISHANGARH(KSG), AJMER(AII), BEAWAR(BER), MARWAR JN(MJ), RANI(RANI), FALNA(FA), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), MAHESANA JN(MSH), SABARMATI JN(SBI), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rewari and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Kishangarh and Ahmedabad Junction
  3. Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction
  4. Pathankot and Ahmedabad Junction
  5. Jammu Tawi and Hisar
  6. Jammu Tawi and Jaipur
  7. Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar City
  8. Rewari and Palanpur Junction
  9. Jammu Tawi and Kishangarh
  10. Bhiwani and Ahmedabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System