Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19415 ADI KATRA WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19415-ADI KATRA WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19415-ADI KATRA WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 19415-ADI KATRA WEEKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and SH MATA V DEVI KATRA Stations. It covers total journey of 1088.1 miles / 1755 Kilometers in just 35 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Sun.

19415-ADI KATRA WEEKLY EXP departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 19:05 and arrives SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 06:50 Sun. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19415-ADI KATRA WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AHMEDABAD JN to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at UDHAMPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "UDHAMPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19415-ADI KATRA WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19415 ADI KATRA WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS ADI SVDK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN First 19:05 1
2 SBI SABARMATI JN 19:18 19:20 1
3 MSH MAHESANA JN 20:35 20:37 1
4 PNU PALANPUR JN 21:58 22:20 1
5 ABR ABU ROAD 23:05 23:15 1
6 FA FALNA 00:53 00:55 2
7 RANI RANI 01:10 01:12 2
8 MJ MARWAR JN 02:13 02:15 2
9 BER BEAWAR 03:39 03:41 2
10 AII AJMER 05:15 05:25 2
11 KSG KISHANGARH 05:56 05:58 2
12 FL PHULERA JN 06:37 06:39 2
13 JP JAIPUR 07:35 07:45 2
14 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 07:53 07:55 2
15 DO DAUSA 08:35 08:37 2
16 BKI BANDIKUI JN 09:10 09:15 2
17 AWR ALWAR JN. 10:17 10:20 2
18 KRH KHAIRTHAL 10:37 10:39 2
19 RE REWARI 11:50 11:55 2
20 BNW BHIWANI 13:05 13:10 2
21 HSR HISAR 14:00 14:10 2
22 SSA SIRSA 15:35 15:40 2
23 BTI BHATINDA JN 17:10 17:20 2
24 FZR FIROZPUR CANT 18:50 19:10 2
25 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 21:25 21:50 2
26 BEAS BEAS 22:23 22:25 2
27 ASR AMRITSAR JN 23:15 23:40 2
28 PTK PATHANKOT 02:15 02:40 3
29 JAT JAMMU TAWI 04:55 05:05 3
30 UHP UDHAMPUR 05:59 06:01 3
31 SVDK SH MATA V DEVI KATRA 06:50 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19415-ADI KATRA WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 19415-ADI KATRA WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    19415-ADI KATRA WEEKLY EXP runs Sun between AHMEDABAD JN and SH MATA V DEVI KATRAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19415-ADI KATRA WEEKLY EXP from AHMEDABAD JN to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA?
    19415-ADI KATRA WEEKLY EXP from AHMEDABAD JN at 19:05 and arrives SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 06:50 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 19415-ADI KATRA WEEKLY EXP covers?
    19415-ADI KATRA WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 1755 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19415-ADI KATRA WEEKLY EXP?
    19415-ADI KATRA WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19415-ADI KATRA WEEKLY EXP?
    19415-ADI KATRA WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 35 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19415-ADI KATRA WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), SABARMATI JN(SBI), MAHESANA JN(MSH), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), FALNA(FA), RANI(RANI), MARWAR JN(MJ), BEAWAR(BER), AJMER(AII), KISHANGARH(KSG), PHULERA JN(FL), JAIPUR(JP), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), DAUSA(DO), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), ALWAR JN.(AWR), KHAIRTHAL(KRH), REWARI(RE), BHIWANI(BNW), HISAR(HSR), SIRSA(SSA), BHATINDA JN(BTI), FIROZPUR CANT(FZR), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR), PATHANKOT(PTK), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), UDHAMPUR(UHP), SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rewari and Pathankot
  2. Rewari and Udhampur
  3. Palanpur Junction and Amritsar Junction
  4. Palanpur Junction and Alwar
  5. Palanpur Junction and Beawar
  6. Palanpur Junction and Bandikui Junction
  7. Palanpur Junction and Bhiwani
  8. Palanpur Junction and Dausa
  9. Kishangarh and Pathankot
  10. Palanpur Junction and Phulera Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System