Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19414 KOAA ADI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19414-KOAA ADI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 19414-KOAA ADI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 19414-KOAA ADI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOLKATA and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1636.18 miles / 2639 Kilometers in just 54 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Sat.

19414-KOAA ADI EXPRESS departs from KOLKATA at 13:10 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 19:15 Sat. it has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19414-KOAA ADI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLKATA to AHMEDABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SABARMATI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SABARMATI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19414-KOAA ADI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19414 KOAA ADI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19414 KOAA ADI EXPRESS KOAA ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOAA KOLKATA First 13:10 1
2 DGR DURGAPUR 15:29 15:31 1
3 ASN ASANSOL JN 16:00 16:05 1
4 DHN DHANBAD JN 17:10 17:15 1
5 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 17:50 18:10 1
6 CRP CHANDRAPURA 18:35 18:37 1
7 PUS PHUSRO 18:51 18:53 1
8 BRKA BARKA KANA 20:10 20:35 1
9 DTO DALTONGANJ 23:09 23:14 1
10 GHD GARWA ROAD 23:53 23:58 1
11 NUQ NAGAR UNTARI 00:29 00:31 2
12 CPU CHOPAN 02:20 02:40 2
13 SGRL SINGRAULI 05:05 05:15 2
14 KMZ KATNI MURWARA 11:00 11:10 2
15 DMO DAMOH 12:56 12:58 2
16 SGO SAUGOR 13:55 14:00 2
17 BINA BINA JN 16:05 16:15 2
18 BPL BHOPAL JN 19:55 20:10 2
19 UJN UJJAIN JN 23:05 23:10 2
20 NAD NAGDA JN 00:08 00:10 3
21 RTM RATLAM JN 01:15 01:40 3
22 MDS MANDASOR 02:56 02:58 3
23 NMH NIMACH 03:38 03:40 3
24 COR CHITTAURGARH 05:25 05:35 3
25 BHL BHILWARA 06:30 06:35 3
26 AII AJMER 08:55 09:30 3
27 BER BEAWAR 10:12 10:14 3
28 MJ MARWAR JN 12:00 12:08 3
29 FA FALNA 12:54 12:56 3
30 SOH SIROHI ROAD 13:43 13:45 3
31 ABR ABU ROAD 14:42 14:52 3
32 PNU PALANPUR JN 16:10 16:12 3
33 SID SIDDHPUR 16:33 16:35 3
34 UJA UNJHA 16:49 16:51 3
35 MSH MAHESANA JN 17:11 17:13 3
36 SBI SABARMATI JN 18:38 18:40 3
37 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 19:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19414-KOAA ADI EXPRESS

  1. What is 19414-KOAA ADI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    19414-KOAA ADI EXPRESS runs Sat between KOLKATA and AHMEDABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19414-KOAA ADI EXPRESS from KOLKATA to AHMEDABAD JN?
    19414-KOAA ADI EXPRESS from KOLKATA at 13:10 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 19:15 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 19414-KOAA ADI EXPRESS covers?
    19414-KOAA ADI EXPRESS covers total distance of 2639 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19414-KOAA ADI EXPRESS?
    19414-KOAA ADI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19414-KOAA ADI EXPRESS?
    19414-KOAA ADI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 54 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19414-KOAA ADI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 37 major stations i.e. KOLKATA(KOAA), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DHANBAD JN(DHN), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), PHUSRO(PUS), BARKA KANA(BRKA), DALTONGANJ(DTO), GARWA ROAD(GHD), NAGAR UNTARI(NUQ), CHOPAN(CPU), SINGRAULI(SGRL), KATNI MURWARA(KMZ), DAMOH(DMO), SAUGOR(SGO), BINA JN(BINA), BHOPAL JN(BPL), UJJAIN JN(UJN), NAGDA JN(NAD), RATLAM JN(RTM), MANDASOR(MDS), NIMACH(NMH), CHITTAURGARH(COR), BHILWARA(BHL), AJMER(AII), BEAWAR(BER), MARWAR JN(MJ), FALNA(FA), SIROHI ROAD(SOH), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), SIDDHPUR(SID), UNJHA(UJA), MAHESANA JN(MSH), SABARMATI JN(SBI), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kolkata and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Kolkata and Katni Murwara
  3. Kolkata and Asansol Junction
  4. Kolkata and Bina Junction
  5. Kolkata and Damoh
  6. Kolkata and Gomoh Junction
  7. Kolkata and Durgapur
  8. Kolkata and Ratlam Junction
  9. Kolkata and Saugor
  10. Kolkata and Ujjain Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System