Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19413 ADI KOAA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19413-ADI KOAA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 19413-ADI KOAA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 19413-ADI KOAA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and KOLKATA Stations. It covers total journey of 1636.18 miles / 2639 Kilometers in just 57 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Wed.

19413-ADI KOAA EXPRESS departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 06:05 and arrives KOLKATA at 15:15 Wed. it has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19413-ADI KOAA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AHMEDABAD JN to KOLKATA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DURGAPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DURGAPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19413-ADI KOAA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19413 ADI KOAA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS ADI KOAA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN First 06:05 1
2 SBI SABARMATI JN 06:20 06:22 1
3 MSH MAHESANA JN 07:40 07:42 1
4 UJA UNJHA 08:21 08:23 1
5 SID SIDDHPUR 08:37 08:39 1
6 PNU PALANPUR JN 09:28 09:30 1
7 ABR ABU ROAD 10:20 10:35 1
8 SOH SIROHI ROAD 11:16 11:17 1
9 FA FALNA 12:06 12:08 1
10 MJ MARWAR JN 12:58 13:02 1
11 BER BEAWAR 14:20 14:22 1
12 AII AJMER 15:55 16:40 1
13 BHL BHILWARA 18:35 18:40 1
14 COR CHITTAURGARH 19:55 20:05 1
15 NMH NIMACH 20:49 20:51 1
16 MDS MANDASOR 21:46 21:48 1
17 RTM RATLAM JN 23:25 23:50 1
18 NAD NAGDA JN 00:31 00:33 2
19 UJN UJJAIN JN 01:45 01:50 2
20 BPL BHOPAL JN 06:45 07:05 2
21 BINA BINA JN 09:35 09:40 2
22 SGO SAUGOR 10:57 11:02 2
23 DMO DAMOH 12:13 12:15 2
24 KMZ KATNI MURWARA 14:05 14:25 2
25 SGRL SINGRAULI 20:55 21:05 2
26 CPU CHOPAN 22:45 23:05 2
27 NUQ NAGAR UNTARI 01:20 01:22 3
28 GHD GARWA ROAD 02:15 02:20 3
29 DTO DALTONGANJ 03:00 03:05 3
30 BRKA BARKA KANA 06:15 06:40 3
31 PUS PHUSRO 08:23 08:25 3
32 CRP CHANDRAPURA 08:46 08:48 3
33 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 09:25 09:45 3
34 DHN DHANBAD JN 10:30 10:35 3
35 ASN ASANSOL JN 11:58 12:03 3
36 DGR DURGAPUR 12:33 12:35 3
37 KOAA KOLKATA 15:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19413-ADI KOAA EXPRESS

  1. What is 19413-ADI KOAA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    19413-ADI KOAA EXPRESS runs Wed between AHMEDABAD JN and KOLKATAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19413-ADI KOAA EXPRESS from AHMEDABAD JN to KOLKATA?
    19413-ADI KOAA EXPRESS from AHMEDABAD JN at 06:05 and arrives KOLKATA at 15:15 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 19413-ADI KOAA EXPRESS covers?
    19413-ADI KOAA EXPRESS covers total distance of 2639 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19413-ADI KOAA EXPRESS?
    19413-ADI KOAA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19413-ADI KOAA EXPRESS?
    19413-ADI KOAA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 57 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19413-ADI KOAA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 37 major stations i.e. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), SABARMATI JN(SBI), MAHESANA JN(MSH), UNJHA(UJA), SIDDHPUR(SID), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), SIROHI ROAD(SOH), FALNA(FA), MARWAR JN(MJ), BEAWAR(BER), AJMER(AII), BHILWARA(BHL), CHITTAURGARH(COR), NIMACH(NMH), MANDASOR(MDS), RATLAM JN(RTM), NAGDA JN(NAD), UJJAIN JN(UJN), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BINA JN(BINA), SAUGOR(SGO), DAMOH(DMO), KATNI MURWARA(KMZ), SINGRAULI(SGRL), CHOPAN(CPU), NAGAR UNTARI(NUQ), GARWA ROAD(GHD), DALTONGANJ(DTO), BARKA KANA(BRKA), PHUSRO(PUS), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), DHANBAD JN(DHN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), KOLKATA(KOAA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Katni Murwara and Kolkata
  2. Gomoh Junction and Kolkata
  3. Chittaurgarh and Kolkata
  4. Bina Junction and Kolkata
  5. Ratlam Junction and Kolkata
  6. Saugor and Kolkata
  7. Asansol Junction and Kolkata
  8. Damoh and Kolkata
  9. Ujjain Junction and Kolkata
  10. Ajmer Junction and Kolkata

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System