Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19412 AII ADI INTERCITY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19412-AII ADI INTERCITY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 19412-AII ADI INTERCITY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 19412-AII ADI INTERCITY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AJMER and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 316.2 miles / 510 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

19412-AII ADI INTERCITY EXPRESS departs from AJMER at 06:25 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 15:35 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19412-AII ADI INTERCITY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AJMER to AHMEDABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SABARMATI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SABARMATI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19412-AII ADI INTERCITY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19412 AII ADI INTERCITY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19412 INTERCITY EXP AII ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AII AJMER First 06:25 1
2 BER BEAWAR 07:07 07:09 1
3 MJ MARWAR JN 08:28 08:33 1
4 FA FALNA 09:35 09:37 1
5 SOH SIROHI ROAD 10:19 10:21 1
6 ABR ABU ROAD 11:33 11:43 1
7 PNU PALANPUR JN 12:50 12:52 1
8 SID SIDDHPUR 13:15 13:17 1
9 UJA UNJHA 13:41 13:43 1
10 MSH MAHESANA JN 14:05 14:07 1
11 SBI SABARMATI JN 14:53 14:55 1
12 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 15:35 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 19412-AII ADI INTERCITY EXPRESS

  1. What is 19412-AII ADI INTERCITY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    19412-AII ADI INTERCITY EXPRESS runs Daily between AJMER and AHMEDABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19412-AII ADI INTERCITY EXPRESS from AJMER to AHMEDABAD JN?
    19412-AII ADI INTERCITY EXPRESS from AJMER at 06:25 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 15:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19412-AII ADI INTERCITY EXPRESS covers?
    19412-AII ADI INTERCITY EXPRESS covers total distance of 510 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19412-AII ADI INTERCITY EXPRESS?
    19412-AII ADI INTERCITY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19412-AII ADI INTERCITY EXPRESS?
    19412-AII ADI INTERCITY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19412-AII ADI INTERCITY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. AJMER(AII), BEAWAR(BER), MARWAR JN(MJ), FALNA(FA), SIROHI ROAD(SOH), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), SIDDHPUR(SID), UNJHA(UJA), MAHESANA JN(MSH), SABARMATI JN(SBI), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Marwar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Abu Road and Ahmedabad Junction
  3. Ajmer Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  4. Falna and Ahmedabad Junction
  5. Beawar and Ahmedabad Junction
  6. Mahesana Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  7. Palanpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  8. Ajmer Junction and Palanpur Junction
  9. Ajmer Junction and Marwar Junction
  10. Ajmer Junction and Falna

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System