Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19411 ADI AII INTERCITY EXPRES Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19411-ADI AII INTERCITY EXPRES Train running status

Where is my train 19411-ADI AII INTERCITY EXPRES now in india.

Train number 19411-ADI AII INTERCITY EXPRES is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and AJMER Stations. It covers total journey of 316.2 miles / 510 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

19411-ADI AII INTERCITY EXPRES departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 09:10 and arrives AJMER at 18:50 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19411-ADI AII INTERCITY EXPRES current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AHMEDABAD JN to AJMER train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEAWAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEAWAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19411-ADI AII INTERCITY EXPRES live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19411 ADI AII INTERCITY EXPRES at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19411 AJMER INTERCITY ADI AII
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN First 09:10 1
2 SBI SABARMATI JN 09:23 09:25 1
3 MSH MAHESANA JN 10:21 10:23 1
4 UJA UNJHA 10:41 10:43 1
5 SID SIDDHPUR 11:07 11:09 1
6 PNU PALANPUR JN 12:15 12:18 1
7 ABR ABU ROAD 13:05 13:15 1
8 SOH SIROHI ROAD 13:57 13:59 1
9 FA FALNA 14:49 14:51 1
10 MJ MARWAR JN 16:00 16:02 1
11 BER BEAWAR 17:38 17:40 1
12 AII AJMER 18:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 19411-ADI AII INTERCITY EXPRES

  1. What is 19411-ADI AII INTERCITY EXPRES train running status / running days?
    19411-ADI AII INTERCITY EXPRES runs Daily between AHMEDABAD JN and AJMERStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19411-ADI AII INTERCITY EXPRES from AHMEDABAD JN to AJMER?
    19411-ADI AII INTERCITY EXPRES from AHMEDABAD JN at 09:10 and arrives AJMER at 18:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19411-ADI AII INTERCITY EXPRES covers?
    19411-ADI AII INTERCITY EXPRES covers total distance of 510 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19411-ADI AII INTERCITY EXPRES?
    19411-ADI AII INTERCITY EXPRES runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19411-ADI AII INTERCITY EXPRES?
    19411-ADI AII INTERCITY EXPRES reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19411-ADI AII INTERCITY EXPRES?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), SABARMATI JN(SBI), MAHESANA JN(MSH), UNJHA(UJA), SIDDHPUR(SID), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), SIROHI ROAD(SOH), FALNA(FA), MARWAR JN(MJ), BEAWAR(BER), AJMER(AII),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palanpur Junction and Beawar
  2. Palanpur Junction and Marwar Junction
  3. Mahesana Junction and Palanpur Junction
  4. Ahmedabad Junction and Sirohi Road
  5. Palanpur Junction and Abu Road
  6. Palanpur Junction and Ajmer Junction
  7. Palanpur Junction and Falna
  8. Ahmedabad Junction and Palanpur Junction
  9. Ahmedabad Junction and Mahesana Junction
  10. Sabarmati Junction and Ajmer Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System