Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19410 GKP ADI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19410-GKP ADI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 19410-GKP ADI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 19410-GKP ADI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GORAKHPUR and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 985.8 miles / 1590 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Sat,Sun.

19410-GKP ADI EXPRESS departs from GORAKHPUR at 04:45 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 13:30 Sat,Sun. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19410-GKP ADI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GORAKHPUR to AHMEDABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SABARMATI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SABARMATI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19410-GKP ADI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19410 GKP ADI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19410 GKP ADI EXP GKP ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GKP GORAKHPUR First 04:45 1
2 KLD KHALILABAD 05:23 05:25 1
3 BST BASTI 05:55 05:58 1
4 GD GONDA JN 07:20 07:25 1
5 BBK BARABANKI JN 09:00 09:02 1
6 LKO LUCKNOW 10:00 10:15 1
7 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 12:05 12:10 1
8 CPA KANPUR ANWRGANJ 12:20 12:25 1
9 KJN KANNAUJ 13:30 13:32 1
10 FBD FARRUKHABAD 15:03 15:08 1
11 GWA GANJ DUNDWARA 16:11 16:13 1
12 KSJ KASGANJ 16:55 17:05 1
13 SKA SIKANDRA RAO 17:26 17:28 1
14 HTC HATHRAS CITY 17:53 17:55 1
15 MTJ MATHURA JN 19:20 19:30 1
16 AH ACHHNERA JN 20:10 20:35 1
17 BTE BHARATPUR JN 21:00 21:02 1
18 BKI BANDIKUI JN 23:40 23:42 1
19 DO DAUSA 00:02 00:04 2
20 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 00:52 00:55 2
21 JP JAIPUR 01:10 01:20 2
22 KSG KISHANGARH 02:34 02:36 2
23 AII AJMER 03:40 03:50 2
24 FA FALNA 07:22 07:24 2
25 ABR ABU ROAD 08:55 09:05 2
26 PNU PALANPUR JN 10:25 10:27 2
27 MSH MAHESANA JN 11:28 11:30 2
28 SBI SABARMATI JN 12:59 13:01 2
29 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 13:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19410-GKP ADI EXPRESS

  1. What is 19410-GKP ADI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    19410-GKP ADI EXPRESS runs Sat,Sun between GORAKHPUR and AHMEDABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19410-GKP ADI EXPRESS from GORAKHPUR to AHMEDABAD JN?
    19410-GKP ADI EXPRESS from GORAKHPUR at 04:45 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 13:30 Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 19410-GKP ADI EXPRESS covers?
    19410-GKP ADI EXPRESS covers total distance of 1590 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19410-GKP ADI EXPRESS?
    19410-GKP ADI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19410-GKP ADI EXPRESS?
    19410-GKP ADI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19410-GKP ADI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. GORAKHPUR(GKP), KHALILABAD(KLD), BASTI(BST), GONDA JN(GD), BARABANKI JN(BBK), LUCKNOW(LKO), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), KANPUR ANWRGANJ(CPA), KANNAUJ(KJN), FARRUKHABAD(FBD), GANJ DUNDWARA(GWA), KASGANJ(KSJ), SIKANDRA RAO(SKA), HATHRAS CITY(HTC), MATHURA JN(MTJ), ACHHNERA JN(AH), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), DAUSA(DO), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), JAIPUR(JP), KISHANGARH(KSG), AJMER(AII), FALNA(FA), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), MAHESANA JN(MSH), SABARMATI JN(SBI), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kishangarh and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Kasganj and Ahmedabad Junction
  3. Kasganj and Achhnera Junction
  4. Kasganj and Bandikui Junction
  5. Kasganj and Bharatpur Junction
  6. Kasganj and Dausa
  7. Kasganj and Gandhinagar Jpr
  8. Lucknow Nr and Kanpur Central
  9. Lucknow Nr and Farrukhabad
  10. Falna and Ahmedabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System