Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19409 ADI GKP EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19409-ADI GKP EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 19409-ADI GKP EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 19409-ADI GKP EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and GORAKHPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 985.8 miles / 1590 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Thu,Fri.

19409-ADI GKP EXPRESS departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 11:35 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 19:25 Thu,Fri. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19409-ADI GKP EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AHMEDABAD JN to GORAKHPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHALILABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHALILABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19409-ADI GKP EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19409 ADI GKP EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19409 GORAKHPUR EXP ADI GKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN First 11:35 1
2 SBI SABARMATI JN 11:48 11:50 1
3 MSH MAHESANA JN 12:56 12:58 1
4 PNU PALANPUR JN 14:43 14:45 1
5 ABR ABU ROAD 15:42 15:52 1
6 FA FALNA 17:19 17:21 1
7 AII AJMER 21:00 21:10 1
8 KSG KISHANGARH 21:36 21:38 1
9 JP JAIPUR 23:20 23:30 1
10 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 23:37 23:40 1
11 DO DAUSA 00:20 00:22 2
12 BKI BANDIKUI JN 01:03 01:05 2
13 BTE BHARATPUR JN 02:07 02:09 2
14 AH ACHHNERA JN 02:40 03:05 2
15 MTJ MATHURA JN 04:10 04:20 2
16 HTC HATHRAS CITY 05:11 05:13 2
17 SKA SIKANDRA RAO 05:41 05:43 2
18 KSJ KASGANJ 06:20 06:30 2
19 GWA GANJ DUNDWARA 07:13 07:15 2
20 FBD FARRUKHABAD 08:25 08:30 2
21 KJN KANNAUJ 09:46 09:50 2
22 CPA KANPUR ANWRGANJ 11:35 11:40 2
23 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 11:50 12:20 2
24 LKO LUCKNOW 13:55 14:20 2
25 BBK BARABANKI JN 15:03 15:05 2
26 GD GONDA JN 16:25 16:30 2
27 BST BASTI 17:47 17:50 2
28 KLD KHALILABAD 18:18 18:20 2
29 GKP GORAKHPUR 19:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19409-ADI GKP EXPRESS

  1. What is 19409-ADI GKP EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    19409-ADI GKP EXPRESS runs Thu,Fri between AHMEDABAD JN and GORAKHPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19409-ADI GKP EXPRESS from AHMEDABAD JN to GORAKHPUR?
    19409-ADI GKP EXPRESS from AHMEDABAD JN at 11:35 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 19:25 Thu,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 19409-ADI GKP EXPRESS covers?
    19409-ADI GKP EXPRESS covers total distance of 1590 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19409-ADI GKP EXPRESS?
    19409-ADI GKP EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19409-ADI GKP EXPRESS?
    19409-ADI GKP EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 31 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19409-ADI GKP EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), SABARMATI JN(SBI), MAHESANA JN(MSH), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), FALNA(FA), AJMER(AII), KISHANGARH(KSG), JAIPUR(JP), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), DAUSA(DO), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), ACHHNERA JN(AH), MATHURA JN(MTJ), HATHRAS CITY(HTC), SIKANDRA RAO(SKA), KASGANJ(KSJ), GANJ DUNDWARA(GWA), FARRUKHABAD(FBD), KANNAUJ(KJN), KANPUR ANWRGANJ(CPA), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), LUCKNOW(LKO), BARABANKI JN(BBK), GONDA JN(GD), BASTI(BST), KHALILABAD(KLD), GORAKHPUR(GKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kasganj and Lucknow Nr
  2. Kasganj and Kanpur Central
  3. Kasganj and Farrukhabad
  4. Palanpur Junction and Lucknow Nr
  5. Lucknow Nr and Basti
  6. Bharatpur Junction and Lucknow Nr
  7. Achhnera Junction and Lucknow Nr
  8. Lucknow Nr and Gonda Junction
  9. Lucknow Nr and Khalilabad
  10. Mathura Junction and Lucknow Nr

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System