Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19408 BSB ADI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19408-BSB ADI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 19408-BSB ADI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 19408-BSB ADI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VARANASI JN and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1067.02 miles / 1721 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Sat.

19408-BSB ADI EXPRESS departs from VARANASI JN at 15:35 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 23:55 Sat. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19408-BSB ADI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VARANASI JN to AHMEDABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SABARMATI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SABARMATI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19408-BSB ADI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19408 BSB ADI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19408 BSB ADI EXP BSB ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BSB VARANASI JN First 15:35 1
2 JOP JAUNPUR CITY 16:36 16:38 1
3 SLN SULTANPUR 17:45 17:50 1
4 NHH NIHALGARH 18:33 18:35 1
5 LKO LUCKNOW 21:10 21:30 1
6 BE BAREILLY 00:58 01:03 2
7 MB MORADABAD 02:58 03:08 2
8 DLI DELHI 06:20 06:40 2
9 DEC DELHI CANTT 07:09 07:11 2
10 GGN GURGAON 07:27 07:29 2
11 RE REWARI 08:30 08:32 2
12 AWR ALWAR JN. 09:24 09:27 2
13 JP JAIPUR 11:35 11:45 2
14 AII AJMER 14:00 14:10 2
15 MJ MARWAR JN 16:28 16:30 2
16 FA FALNA 17:22 17:24 2
17 ABR ABU ROAD 18:44 18:54 2
18 PNU PALANPUR JN 20:35 20:37 2
19 MSH MAHESANA JN 21:48 21:50 2
20 SBI SABARMATI JN 23:24 23:26 2
21 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 23:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19408-BSB ADI EXPRESS

  1. What is 19408-BSB ADI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    19408-BSB ADI EXPRESS runs Sat between VARANASI JN and AHMEDABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19408-BSB ADI EXPRESS from VARANASI JN to AHMEDABAD JN?
    19408-BSB ADI EXPRESS from VARANASI JN at 15:35 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 23:55 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 19408-BSB ADI EXPRESS covers?
    19408-BSB ADI EXPRESS covers total distance of 1721 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19408-BSB ADI EXPRESS?
    19408-BSB ADI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19408-BSB ADI EXPRESS?
    19408-BSB ADI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19408-BSB ADI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. VARANASI JN(BSB), JAUNPUR CITY(JOP), SULTANPUR(SLN), NIHALGARH(NHH), LUCKNOW(LKO), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), DELHI(DLI), DELHI CANTT(DEC), GURGAON(GGN), REWARI(RE), ALWAR JN.(AWR), JAIPUR(JP), AJMER(AII), MARWAR JN(MJ), FALNA(FA), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), MAHESANA JN(MSH), SABARMATI JN(SBI), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Delhi Cantt
  2. Varanasi Junction and Delhi Cantt
  3. Delhi and Ahmedabad Junction
  4. Moradabad and Delhi Cantt
  5. Bareilly and Delhi Cantt
  6. Sultanpur and Delhi Cantt
  7. Delhi and Rewari
  8. Jaunpur City and Delhi Cantt
  9. Nihalgarh and Delhi Cantt
  10. Delhi and Ajmer Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System