Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19407 ADI BSB EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19407-ADI BSB EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 19407-ADI BSB EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 19407-ADI BSB EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and VARANASI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1067.02 miles / 1721 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Thu.

19407-ADI BSB EXPRESS departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 21:00 and arrives VARANASI JN at 05:40 Thu. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19407-ADI BSB EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AHMEDABAD JN to VARANASI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JAUNPUR CITY railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JAUNPUR CITY" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19407-ADI BSB EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19407 ADI BSB EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19407 ADI VARANASI EXP ADI BSB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN First 21:00 1
2 SBI SABARMATI JN 21:13 21:15 1
3 MSH MAHESANA JN 22:10 22:12 1
4 PNU PALANPUR JN 00:02 00:04 2
5 ABR ABU ROAD 01:08 01:18 2
6 FA FALNA 03:00 03:02 2
7 MJ MARWAR JN 04:02 04:05 2
8 AII AJMER 06:20 06:30 2
9 JP JAIPUR 09:00 09:10 2
10 AWR ALWAR JN. 11:31 11:34 2
11 RE REWARI 12:50 12:55 2
12 GGN GURGAON 13:36 13:38 2
13 DEC DELHI CANTT 14:01 14:03 2
14 DLI DELHI 14:45 15:05 2
15 MB MORADABAD 18:15 18:30 2
16 BE BAREILLY 19:57 20:00 2
17 LKO LUCKNOW 23:35 23:45 2
18 NHH NIHALGARH 01:16 01:18 3
19 SLN SULTANPUR 02:10 02:15 3
20 JOP JAUNPUR CITY 03:33 03:35 3
21 BSB VARANASI JN 05:40 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19407-ADI BSB EXPRESS

  1. What is 19407-ADI BSB EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    19407-ADI BSB EXPRESS runs Thu between AHMEDABAD JN and VARANASI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19407-ADI BSB EXPRESS from AHMEDABAD JN to VARANASI JN?
    19407-ADI BSB EXPRESS from AHMEDABAD JN at 21:00 and arrives VARANASI JN at 05:40 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 19407-ADI BSB EXPRESS covers?
    19407-ADI BSB EXPRESS covers total distance of 1721 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19407-ADI BSB EXPRESS?
    19407-ADI BSB EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19407-ADI BSB EXPRESS?
    19407-ADI BSB EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19407-ADI BSB EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), SABARMATI JN(SBI), MAHESANA JN(MSH), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), FALNA(FA), MARWAR JN(MJ), AJMER(AII), JAIPUR(JP), ALWAR JN.(AWR), REWARI(RE), GURGAON(GGN), DELHI CANTT(DEC), DELHI(DLI), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), LUCKNOW(LKO), NIHALGARH(NHH), SULTANPUR(SLN), JAUNPUR CITY(JOP), VARANASI JN(BSB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rewari and Delhi
  2. Delhi Cantt and Lucknow Nr
  3. Palanpur Junction and Delhi
  4. Delhi Cantt and Bareilly
  5. Delhi Cantt and Moradabad
  6. Delhi Cantt and Varanasi Junction
  7. Ahmedabad Junction and Delhi
  8. Ajmer Junction and Delhi
  9. Sabarmati Junction and Delhi
  10. Alwar and Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System