Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19404 SLN ADI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19404-SLN ADI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19404-SLN ADI EXP now in india.

Train number 19404-SLN ADI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SULTANPUR and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 978.36 miles / 1578 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Wed.

19404-SLN ADI EXP departs from SULTANPUR at 17:50 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 23:55 Wed. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19404-SLN ADI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SULTANPUR to AHMEDABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SABARMATI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SABARMATI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19404-SLN ADI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19404 SLN ADI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19404 SLN ADI EXP SLN ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SLN SULTANPUR First 17:50 1
2 MFKA MUSAFIR KHANA 18:14 18:16 1
3 NHH NIHALGARH 18:33 18:35 1
4 LKO LUCKNOW 21:10 21:30 1
5 BE BAREILLY 00:58 01:03 2
6 MB MORADABAD 02:42 02:50 2
7 DLI DELHI 06:20 06:40 2
8 DEC DELHI CANTT 07:09 07:11 2
9 GGN GURGAON 07:27 07:29 2
10 RE REWARI 08:30 08:32 2
11 AWR ALWAR JN. 09:24 09:27 2
12 JP JAIPUR 11:35 11:45 2
13 AII AJMER 14:00 14:10 2
14 MJ MARWAR JN 16:28 16:30 2
15 FA FALNA 17:22 17:24 2
16 ABR ABU ROAD 18:44 18:54 2
17 PNU PALANPUR JN 20:35 20:37 2
18 MSH MAHESANA JN 21:48 21:50 2
19 SBI SABARMATI JN 23:24 23:26 2
20 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 23:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19404-SLN ADI EXP

  1. What is 19404-SLN ADI EXP train running status / running days?
    19404-SLN ADI EXP runs Wed between SULTANPUR and AHMEDABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19404-SLN ADI EXP from SULTANPUR to AHMEDABAD JN?
    19404-SLN ADI EXP from SULTANPUR at 17:50 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 23:55 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 19404-SLN ADI EXP covers?
    19404-SLN ADI EXP covers total distance of 1578 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19404-SLN ADI EXP?
    19404-SLN ADI EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19404-SLN ADI EXP?
    19404-SLN ADI EXP reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19404-SLN ADI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. SULTANPUR(SLN), MUSAFIR KHANA(MFKA), NIHALGARH(NHH), LUCKNOW(LKO), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), DELHI(DLI), DELHI CANTT(DEC), GURGAON(GGN), REWARI(RE), ALWAR JN.(AWR), JAIPUR(JP), AJMER(AII), MARWAR JN(MJ), FALNA(FA), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), MAHESANA JN(MSH), SABARMATI JN(SBI), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Delhi Cantt
  2. Delhi and Ahmedabad Junction
  3. Bareilly and Delhi Cantt
  4. Moradabad and Delhi Cantt
  5. Sultanpur and Delhi Cantt
  6. Delhi and Rewari
  7. Nihalgarh and Delhi Cantt
  8. Delhi and Ajmer Junction
  9. Delhi and Gurgaon
  10. Rewari and Ahmedabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System