Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19403 ADI SLN EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19403-ADI SLN EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19403-ADI SLN EXP now in india.

Train number 19403-ADI SLN EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and SULTANPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 978.36 miles / 1578 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Tue.

19403-ADI SLN EXP departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 06:05 and arrives SULTANPUR at 12:05 Tue. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19403-ADI SLN EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AHMEDABAD JN to SULTANPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MUSAFIR KHANA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MUSAFIR KHANA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19403-ADI SLN EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19403 ADI SLN EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19403 SULTANPUR EXP ADI SLN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN First 06:05 1
2 SBI SABARMATI JN 06:20 06:22 1
3 MSH MAHESANA JN 07:40 07:42 1
4 PNU PALANPUR JN 09:28 09:30 1
5 ABR ABU ROAD 10:20 10:35 1
6 FA FALNA 12:06 12:08 1
7 MJ MARWAR JN 12:58 13:02 1
8 AII AJMER 15:55 16:05 1
9 JP JAIPUR 18:00 18:10 1
10 AWR ALWAR JN. 20:27 20:30 1
11 RE REWARI 22:00 22:05 1
12 GGN GURGAON 22:41 22:43 1
13 DEC DELHI CANTT 22:59 23:01 1
14 DLI DELHI 23:45 00:35 2
15 MB MORADABAD 03:37 03:45 2
16 BE BAREILLY 05:23 05:28 2
17 LKO LUCKNOW 09:30 09:40 2
18 NHH NIHALGARH 10:56 10:58 2
19 MFKA MUSAFIR KHANA 11:19 11:21 2
20 SLN SULTANPUR 12:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19403-ADI SLN EXP

  1. What is 19403-ADI SLN EXP train running status / running days?
    19403-ADI SLN EXP runs Tue between AHMEDABAD JN and SULTANPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19403-ADI SLN EXP from AHMEDABAD JN to SULTANPUR?
    19403-ADI SLN EXP from AHMEDABAD JN at 06:05 and arrives SULTANPUR at 12:05 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 19403-ADI SLN EXP covers?
    19403-ADI SLN EXP covers total distance of 1578 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19403-ADI SLN EXP?
    19403-ADI SLN EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19403-ADI SLN EXP?
    19403-ADI SLN EXP reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19403-ADI SLN EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), SABARMATI JN(SBI), MAHESANA JN(MSH), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), FALNA(FA), MARWAR JN(MJ), AJMER(AII), JAIPUR(JP), ALWAR JN.(AWR), REWARI(RE), GURGAON(GGN), DELHI CANTT(DEC), DELHI(DLI), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), LUCKNOW(LKO), NIHALGARH(NHH), MUSAFIR KHANA(MFKA), SULTANPUR(SLN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rewari and Delhi
  2. Delhi Cantt and Lucknow Nr
  3. Palanpur Junction and Delhi
  4. Delhi Cantt and Bareilly
  5. Delhi Cantt and Moradabad
  6. Ahmedabad Junction and Delhi
  7. Ajmer Junction and Delhi
  8. Falna and Delhi
  9. Alwar and Delhi
  10. Jaipur and Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System