Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19402 LKO ADI WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19402-LKO ADI WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19402-LKO ADI WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 19402-LKO ADI WEEKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LUCKNOW and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 818.4 miles / 1320 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Tue.

19402-LKO ADI WEEKLY EXP departs from LUCKNOW at 22:55 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 02:50 Tue. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19402-LKO ADI WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LUCKNOW to AHMEDABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MAHESANA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MAHESANA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19402-LKO ADI WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19402 LKO ADI WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19402 LKO ADI EXP LKO ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LKO LUCKNOW First 22:55 1
2 ON UNNAO JN 23:53 23:55 1
3 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 00:30 00:40 2
4 CPA KANPUR ANWRGANJ 00:55 01:00 2
5 KJN KANNAUJ 01:54 01:56 2
6 FBD FARRUKHABAD 03:00 03:05 2
7 KSJ KASGANJ 04:35 04:45 2
8 HTC HATHRAS CITY 05:29 05:31 2
9 MRT MATHURA CANT 06:58 07:00 2
10 MTJ MATHURA JN 07:10 07:20 2
11 AH ACHHNERA JN 08:20 08:45 2
12 BTE BHARATPUR JN 09:15 09:17 2
13 BKI BANDIKUI JN 12:26 12:28 2
14 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 13:52 13:54 2
15 JP JAIPUR 14:10 14:20 2
16 FL PHULERA JN 15:13 15:15 2
17 KSG KISHANGARH 15:58 16:00 2
18 AII AJMER 17:00 17:10 2
19 BER BEAWAR 18:02 18:04 2
20 MJ MARWAR JN 19:25 19:30 2
21 RANI RANI 20:06 20:08 2
22 FA FALNA 20:20 20:22 2
23 SOH SIROHI ROAD 21:11 21:13 2
24 ABR ABU ROAD 22:00 22:10 2
25 PNU PALANPUR JN 23:40 23:42 2
26 MSH MAHESANA JN 00:56 00:58 3
27 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 02:50 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19402-LKO ADI WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 19402-LKO ADI WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    19402-LKO ADI WEEKLY EXP runs Tue between LUCKNOW and AHMEDABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19402-LKO ADI WEEKLY EXP from LUCKNOW to AHMEDABAD JN?
    19402-LKO ADI WEEKLY EXP from LUCKNOW at 22:55 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 02:50 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 19402-LKO ADI WEEKLY EXP covers?
    19402-LKO ADI WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 1320 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19402-LKO ADI WEEKLY EXP?
    19402-LKO ADI WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19402-LKO ADI WEEKLY EXP?
    19402-LKO ADI WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19402-LKO ADI WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. LUCKNOW(LKO), UNNAO JN(ON), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), KANPUR ANWRGANJ(CPA), KANNAUJ(KJN), FARRUKHABAD(FBD), KASGANJ(KSJ), HATHRAS CITY(HTC), MATHURA CANT(MRT), MATHURA JN(MTJ), ACHHNERA JN(AH), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), JAIPUR(JP), PHULERA JN(FL), KISHANGARH(KSG), AJMER(AII), BEAWAR(BER), MARWAR JN(MJ), RANI(RANI), FALNA(FA), SIROHI ROAD(SOH), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), MAHESANA JN(MSH), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kishangarh and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Kasganj and Ahmedabad Junction
  3. Kasganj and Achhnera Junction
  4. Kasganj and Bandikui Junction
  5. Kasganj and Bharatpur Junction
  6. Kasganj and Gandhinagar Jpr
  7. Lucknow Nr and Bharatpur Junction
  8. Lucknow Nr and Kanpur Anwrganj
  9. Kanpur Anwrganj and Ahmedabad Junction
  10. Lucknow Nr and Farrukhabad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System