Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19401 ADI LKO Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19401-ADI LKO Train running status

Where is my train 19401-ADI LKO now in india.

Train number 19401-ADI LKO is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and LUCKNOW Stations. It covers total journey of 818.4 miles / 1320 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon.

19401-ADI LKO departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 11:35 and arrives LUCKNOW at 14:25 Mon. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19401-ADI LKO current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AHMEDABAD JN to LUCKNOW train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at UNNAO JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "UNNAO JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19401-ADI LKO live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19401 ADI LKO at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19401 ADI LUCKNOW EXP ADI LKO
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN First 11:35 1
2 MSH MAHESANA JN 12:56 12:58 1
3 PNU PALANPUR JN 14:43 14:45 1
4 ABR ABU ROAD 15:42 15:52 1
5 SOH SIROHI ROAD 16:35 16:37 1
6 FA FALNA 17:19 17:21 1
7 RANI RANI 17:37 17:39 1
8 MJ MARWAR JN 18:28 18:31 1
9 BER BEAWAR 19:41 19:43 1
10 AII AJMER 21:00 21:10 1
11 KSG KISHANGARH 21:36 21:38 1
12 FL PHULERA JN 22:17 22:19 1
13 JP JAIPUR 23:20 23:45 1
14 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 23:53 23:55 1
15 BKI BANDIKUI JN 01:18 01:20 2
16 BTE BHARATPUR JN 02:22 02:24 2
17 AH ACHHNERA JN 03:15 03:40 2
18 MTJ MATHURA JN 05:00 05:10 2
19 MRT MATHURA CANT 05:19 05:21 2
20 HTC HATHRAS CITY 05:55 05:57 2
21 KSJ KASGANJ 07:30 07:40 2
22 FBD FARRUKHABAD 09:30 09:40 2
23 KJN KANNAUJ 10:51 10:53 2
24 CPA KANPUR ANWRGANJ 12:15 12:23 2
25 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 12:35 12:55 2
26 ON UNNAO JN 13:17 13:19 2
27 LKO LUCKNOW 14:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19401-ADI LKO

  1. What is 19401-ADI LKO train running status / running days?
    19401-ADI LKO runs Mon between AHMEDABAD JN and LUCKNOWStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19401-ADI LKO from AHMEDABAD JN to LUCKNOW?
    19401-ADI LKO from AHMEDABAD JN at 11:35 and arrives LUCKNOW at 14:25 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 19401-ADI LKO covers?
    19401-ADI LKO covers total distance of 1320 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19401-ADI LKO?
    19401-ADI LKO runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19401-ADI LKO?
    19401-ADI LKO reaches its destination station in 26 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19401-ADI LKO?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), MAHESANA JN(MSH), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), SIROHI ROAD(SOH), FALNA(FA), RANI(RANI), MARWAR JN(MJ), BEAWAR(BER), AJMER(AII), KISHANGARH(KSG), PHULERA JN(FL), JAIPUR(JP), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), ACHHNERA JN(AH), MATHURA JN(MTJ), MATHURA CANT(MRT), HATHRAS CITY(HTC), KASGANJ(KSJ), FARRUKHABAD(FBD), KANNAUJ(KJN), KANPUR ANWRGANJ(CPA), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), UNNAO JN(ON), LUCKNOW(LKO),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kasganj and Lucknow Nr
  2. Kasganj and Kanpur Central
  3. Kasganj and Farrukhabad
  4. Ahmedabad Junction and Kanpur Central
  5. Farrukhabad and Lucknow Nr
  6. Ahmedabad Junction and Lucknow Nr
  7. Kishangarh and Mathura Junction
  8. Ahmedabad Junction and Mathura Junction
  9. Palanpur Junction and Phulera Junction
  10. Palanpur Junction and Gandhinagar Jpr

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System