Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19332 INDB KCVL EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19332-INDB KCVL EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19332-INDB KCVL EXP now in india.

Train number 19332-INDB KCVL EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between INDORE JN BG and KOCHUVELI Stations. It covers total journey of 1522.1 miles / 2455 Kilometers in just 45 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Tue.

19332-INDB KCVL EXP departs from INDORE JN BG at 21:05 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 18:30 Tue. it has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19332-INDB KCVL EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know INDORE JN BG to KOCHUVELI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KOLLAM JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KOLLAM JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19332-INDB KCVL EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19332 INDB KCVL EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19332 INDB KCVL EXP INDB KCVL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 INDB INDORE JN BG First 21:05 1
2 DWX DEWAS 21:41 21:43 1
3 UJN UJJAIN JN 22:30 22:35 1
4 NAD NAGDA JN 23:40 23:42 1
5 RTM RATLAM JN 00:20 00:25 2
6 DHD DAHOD 01:48 01:50 2
7 BRC VADODARA JN 04:40 04:50 2
8 ST SURAT 06:20 06:25 2
9 VAPI VAPI 07:51 07:53 2
10 BOR BOISAR 10:03 10:05 2
11 BSR VASAI ROAD 11:15 11:20 2
12 PNVL PANVEL 13:10 13:15 2
13 ROHA ROHA 15:00 15:05 2
14 CHI CHIPLUN 16:58 17:00 2
15 RN RATNAGIRI 19:00 19:05 2
16 KUDL KUDAL 21:12 21:14 2
17 THVM THIVIM 22:08 22:10 2
18 MAO MADGAON 23:25 23:35 2
19 KAWR KARWAR 00:28 00:30 3
20 UD UDUPI 04:00 04:02 3
21 MAJN MANGALORE JN 05:55 06:05 3
22 KGQ KASARAGOD 06:43 06:45 3
23 CAN KANNUR 08:15 08:20 3
24 CLT KOZHIKKODE 09:40 09:45 3
25 SRR SHORANUR JN 11:35 11:45 3
26 TCR THRISUR 12:30 12:33 3
27 AWY ALUVA 13:40 13:42 3
28 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 14:20 14:25 3
29 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 15:35 15:38 3
30 KYJ KAYANKULAM 16:10 16:12 3
31 QLN KOLLAM JN 17:10 17:15 3
32 KCVL KOCHUVELI 18:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19332-INDB KCVL EXP

  1. What is 19332-INDB KCVL EXP train running status / running days?
    19332-INDB KCVL EXP runs Tue between INDORE JN BG and KOCHUVELIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19332-INDB KCVL EXP from INDORE JN BG to KOCHUVELI?
    19332-INDB KCVL EXP from INDORE JN BG at 21:05 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 18:30 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 19332-INDB KCVL EXP covers?
    19332-INDB KCVL EXP covers total distance of 2455 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19332-INDB KCVL EXP?
    19332-INDB KCVL EXP runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19332-INDB KCVL EXP?
    19332-INDB KCVL EXP reaches its destination station in 45 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19332-INDB KCVL EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 32 major stations i.e. INDORE JN BG(INDB), DEWAS(DWX), UJJAIN JN(UJN), NAGDA JN(NAD), RATLAM JN(RTM), DAHOD(DHD), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST), VAPI(VAPI), BOISAR(BOR), VASAI ROAD(BSR), PANVEL(PNVL), ROHA(ROHA), CHIPLUN(CHI), RATNAGIRI(RN), KUDAL(KUDL), THIVIM(THVM), MADGAON(MAO), KARWAR(KAWR), UDUPI(UD), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), KASARAGOD(KGQ), KANNUR(CAN), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), SHORANUR JN(SRR), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KOCHUVELI(KCVL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vasai Road and Eranakulam Junction
  2. Vasai Road and Kochuveli
  3. Vasai Road and Madgaon
  4. Vasai Road and Mangalore Junction
  5. Surat and Panvel
  6. Vapi and Panvel
  7. Dahod and Panvel
  8. Ratlam Junction and Panvel
  9. Vasai Road and Kayankulam Junction
  10. Nagda Junction and Panvel

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System