Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19331 KCVL INDB EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19331-KCVL INDB EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 19331-KCVL INDB EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 19331-KCVL INDB EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOCHUVELI and INDORE JN BG Stations. It covers total journey of 1520.24 miles / 2452 Kilometers in just 42 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Fri.

19331-KCVL INDB EXPRESS departs from KOCHUVELI at 11:00 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 05:15 Fri. it has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19331-KCVL INDB EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOCHUVELI to INDORE JN BG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DEWAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DEWAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19331-KCVL INDB EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19331 KCVL INDB EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19331 KCVL INDORE EXP KCVL INDB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KCVL KOCHUVELI First 11:00 1
2 QLN KOLLAM JN 11:50 11:55 1
3 KYJ KAYANKULAM 12:30 12:32 1
4 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 13:37 13:40 1
5 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 14:50 14:55 1
6 AWY ALUVA 15:18 15:20 1
7 TCR THRISUR 16:07 16:10 1
8 SRR SHORANUR JN 16:50 17:00 1
9 CLT KOZHIKKODE 18:20 18:25 1
10 CAN KANNUR 19:50 19:55 1
11 KGQ KASARAGOD 20:58 21:00 1
12 MAJN MANGALORE JN 22:00 22:10 1
13 UD UDUPI 23:38 23:40 1
14 KAWR KARWAR 03:00 03:02 2
15 MAO MADGAON 03:50 04:00 2
16 THVM THIVIM 04:46 04:48 2
17 KUDL KUDAL 06:10 06:12 2
18 RN RATNAGIRI 08:05 08:10 2
19 CHI CHIPLUN 09:40 09:42 2
20 ROHA ROHA 12:15 12:20 2
21 PNVL PANVEL 13:35 13:40 2
22 BSR VASAI ROAD 15:10 15:30 2
23 BOR BOISAR 16:10 16:13 2
24 VAPI VAPI 17:06 17:08 2
25 ST SURAT 18:45 18:55 2
26 BRC VADODARA JN 20:48 20:58 2
27 DHD DAHOD 23:39 23:41 2
28 RTM RATLAM JN 01:20 01:25 3
29 NAD NAGDA JN 02:06 02:08 3
30 UJN UJJAIN JN 03:20 03:25 3
31 DWX DEWAS 04:12 04:14 3
32 INDB INDORE JN BG 05:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19331-KCVL INDB EXPRESS

  1. What is 19331-KCVL INDB EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    19331-KCVL INDB EXPRESS runs Fri between KOCHUVELI and INDORE JN BGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19331-KCVL INDB EXPRESS from KOCHUVELI to INDORE JN BG?
    19331-KCVL INDB EXPRESS from KOCHUVELI at 11:00 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 05:15 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 19331-KCVL INDB EXPRESS covers?
    19331-KCVL INDB EXPRESS covers total distance of 2452 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19331-KCVL INDB EXPRESS?
    19331-KCVL INDB EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19331-KCVL INDB EXPRESS?
    19331-KCVL INDB EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 42 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19331-KCVL INDB EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 32 major stations i.e. KOCHUVELI(KCVL), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), KANNUR(CAN), KASARAGOD(KGQ), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), UDUPI(UD), KARWAR(KAWR), MADGAON(MAO), THIVIM(THVM), KUDAL(KUDL), RATNAGIRI(RN), CHIPLUN(CHI), ROHA(ROHA), PANVEL(PNVL), VASAI ROAD(BSR), BOISAR(BOR), VAPI(VAPI), SURAT(ST), VADODARA JN(BRC), DAHOD(DHD), RATLAM JN(RTM), NAGDA JN(NAD), UJJAIN JN(UJN), DEWAS(DWX), INDORE JN BG(INDB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Eranakulam Junction and Vasai Road
  2. Kochuveli and Vasai Road
  3. Madgaon and Vasai Road
  4. Mangalore Junction and Vasai Road
  5. Ratnagiri and Vasai Road
  6. Thivim and Vasai Road
  7. Kayankulam Junction and Vasai Road
  8. Alleppey and Vasai Road
  9. Chiplun and Vasai Road
  10. Kollam Junction and Vasai Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System