Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19330 VEER BHUMI CHITTAURGARH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19330-VEER BHUMI CHITTAURGARH Train running status

Where is my train 19330-VEER BHUMI CHITTAURGARH now in india.

Train number 19330-VEER BHUMI CHITTAURGARH is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between UDAIPUR and INDORE JN BG Stations. It covers total journey of 298.22 miles / 481 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

19330-VEER BHUMI CHITTAURGARH departs from UDAIPUR at 20:35 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 09:00 Daily. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19330-VEER BHUMI CHITTAURGARH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know UDAIPUR to INDORE JN BG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DEWAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DEWAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19330-VEER BHUMI CHITTAURGARH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19330 VEER BHUMI CHITTAURGARH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19330 VIRBHUMI COR EXP UDZ INDB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 UDZ UDAIPUR First 20:35 1
2 RPZ RANAPRATAPNAGAR 20:40 20:42 1
3 MVJ MAVLI JN 21:30 21:32 1
4 FAN FATEHNAGAR 21:44 21:45 1
5 KIN KAPASAN 22:06 22:07 1
6 COR CHITTAURGARH 22:50 23:00 1
7 NBH NIMBAHERA 23:25 23:26 1
8 JWO JAWAD ROAD 23:37 23:38 1
9 NMH NIMACH 23:53 23:55 1
10 PIP PIPLIA 00:31 00:32 2
11 MDS MANDASOR 00:44 00:46 2
12 JAO JAORA 01:30 01:32 2
13 RTM RATLAM JN 04:00 04:20 2
14 KUH KHACHROD 04:42 04:44 2
15 NAD NAGDA JN 05:06 05:08 2
16 UJN UJJAIN JN 06:15 06:20 2
17 DWX DEWAS 07:21 07:23 2
18 INDB INDORE JN BG 09:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19330-VEER BHUMI CHITTAURGARH

  1. What is 19330-VEER BHUMI CHITTAURGARH train running status / running days?
    19330-VEER BHUMI CHITTAURGARH runs Daily between UDAIPUR and INDORE JN BGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19330-VEER BHUMI CHITTAURGARH from UDAIPUR to INDORE JN BG?
    19330-VEER BHUMI CHITTAURGARH from UDAIPUR at 20:35 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 09:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19330-VEER BHUMI CHITTAURGARH covers?
    19330-VEER BHUMI CHITTAURGARH covers total distance of 481 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19330-VEER BHUMI CHITTAURGARH?
    19330-VEER BHUMI CHITTAURGARH runs at an average speed of 40 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19330-VEER BHUMI CHITTAURGARH?
    19330-VEER BHUMI CHITTAURGARH reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19330-VEER BHUMI CHITTAURGARH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. UDAIPUR(UDZ), RANAPRATAPNAGAR(RPZ), MAVLI JN(MVJ), FATEHNAGAR(FAN), KAPASAN(KIN), CHITTAURGARH(COR), NIMBAHERA(NBH), JAWAD ROAD(JWO), NIMACH(NMH), PIPLIA(PIP), MANDASOR(MDS), JAORA(JAO), RATLAM JN(RTM), KHACHROD(KUH), NAGDA JN(NAD), UJJAIN JN(UJN), DEWAS(DWX), INDORE JN BG(INDB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nimach and Piplia
  2. Ratlam Junction and Nagda Junction
  3. Khachrod and Dewas
  4. Khachrod and Indore Junction Bg
  5. Khachrod and Ujjain Junction
  6. Nagda Junction and Dewas
  7. Nagda Junction and Indore Junction Bg
  8. Nagda Junction and Ujjain Junction
  9. Ratlam Junction and Dewas
  10. Ratlam Junction and Indore Junction Bg

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System