Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19329 VEER BHUMI CHITTAURGARH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19329-VEER BHUMI CHITTAURGARH Train running status

Where is my train 19329-VEER BHUMI CHITTAURGARH now in india.

Train number 19329-VEER BHUMI CHITTAURGARH is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between INDORE JN BG and UDAIPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 298.22 miles / 481 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

19329-VEER BHUMI CHITTAURGARH departs from INDORE JN BG at 07:30 and arrives UDAIPUR at 19:15 Daily. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19329-VEER BHUMI CHITTAURGARH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know INDORE JN BG to UDAIPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RANAPRATAPNAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RANAPRATAPNAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19329-VEER BHUMI CHITTAURGARH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19329 VEER BHUMI CHITTAURGARH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19329 VEER BHUMI EXP INDB UDZ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 INDB INDORE JN BG First 07:30 1
2 DWX DEWAS 08:23 08:25 1
3 UJN UJJAIN JN 09:30 09:35 1
4 NAD NAGDA JN 10:40 10:42 1
5 KUH KHACHROD 10:53 10:55 1
6 RTM RATLAM JN 11:55 12:30 1
7 JAO JAORA 13:04 13:06 1
8 MDS MANDASOR 14:16 14:18 1
9 PIP PIPLIA 14:35 14:36 1
10 NMH NIMACH 15:18 15:20 1
11 JWO JAWAD ROAD 15:41 15:42 1
12 NBH NIMBAHERA 15:51 15:53 1
13 COR CHITTAURGARH 16:40 16:50 1
14 KIN KAPASAN 17:32 17:33 1
15 FAN FATEHNAGAR 17:52 17:53 1
16 MVJ MAVLI JN 18:05 18:08 1
17 RPZ RANAPRATAPNAGAR 19:02 19:04 1
18 UDZ UDAIPUR 19:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 19329-VEER BHUMI CHITTAURGARH

  1. What is 19329-VEER BHUMI CHITTAURGARH train running status / running days?
    19329-VEER BHUMI CHITTAURGARH runs Daily between INDORE JN BG and UDAIPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19329-VEER BHUMI CHITTAURGARH from INDORE JN BG to UDAIPUR?
    19329-VEER BHUMI CHITTAURGARH from INDORE JN BG at 07:30 and arrives UDAIPUR at 19:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19329-VEER BHUMI CHITTAURGARH covers?
    19329-VEER BHUMI CHITTAURGARH covers total distance of 481 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19329-VEER BHUMI CHITTAURGARH?
    19329-VEER BHUMI CHITTAURGARH runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19329-VEER BHUMI CHITTAURGARH?
    19329-VEER BHUMI CHITTAURGARH reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19329-VEER BHUMI CHITTAURGARH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. INDORE JN BG(INDB), DEWAS(DWX), UJJAIN JN(UJN), NAGDA JN(NAD), KHACHROD(KUH), RATLAM JN(RTM), JAORA(JAO), MANDASOR(MDS), PIPLIA(PIP), NIMACH(NMH), JAWAD ROAD(JWO), NIMBAHERA(NBH), CHITTAURGARH(COR), KAPASAN(KIN), FATEHNAGAR(FAN), MAVLI JN(MVJ), RANAPRATAPNAGAR(RPZ), UDAIPUR(UDZ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Indore Junction Bg and Dewas
  2. Ujjain Junction and Nagda Junction
  3. Ujjain Junction and Ratlam Junction
  4. Dewas and Ujjain Junction
  5. Khachrod and Ratlam Junction
  6. Chittaurgarh and Udaipur City
  7. Dewas and Chittaurgarh
  8. Dewas and Khachrod
  9. Dewas and Nagda Junction
  10. Dewas and Ratlam Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System