Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19326 ASR INDB EXPRSS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19326-ASR INDB EXPRSS Train running status

Where is my train 19326-ASR INDB EXPRSS now in india.

Train number 19326-ASR INDB EXPRSS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and INDORE JN BG Stations. It covers total journey of 831.42 miles / 1341 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Wed,Sat.

19326-ASR INDB EXPRSS departs from AMRITSAR JN at 23:15 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 02:30 Wed,Sat. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19326-ASR INDB EXPRSS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMRITSAR JN to INDORE JN BG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DEWAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DEWAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19326-ASR INDB EXPRSS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19326 ASR INDB EXPRSS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19326 ASR INDB EXPRESS ASR INDB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN First 23:15 1
2 BEAS BEAS 23:43 23:45 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 00:30 00:40 2
4 LDH LUDHIANA JN 01:40 01:50 2
5 SIR SIRHIND JN 02:48 02:50 2
6 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 04:03 04:13 2
7 SRE SAHARANPUR 05:35 05:45 2
8 DBD DEOBAND 06:13 06:15 2
9 MOZ MUZAFFARNAGAR 06:33 06:35 2
10 MTC MEERUT CITY 07:21 07:26 2
11 GZB GHAZIABAD 08:45 08:47 2
12 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 09:45 10:05 2
13 FDB FARIDABAD 10:23 10:25 2
14 MTJ MATHURA JN 11:53 11:58 2
15 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 12:33 12:35 2
16 AGC AGRA CANTT 12:50 12:55 2
17 GWL GWALIOR JN. 14:50 15:00 2
18 SVPI SHIVPURI 16:43 16:48 2
19 GUNA GUNA 18:55 19:05 2
20 RTA RUTHIYAI 19:30 19:35 2
21 BRRG BIYAVRA RAJGARH 21:13 21:15 2
22 MKC MAKSI 01:05 01:07 3
23 DWX DEWAS 01:42 01:44 3
24 INDB INDORE JN BG 02:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19326-ASR INDB EXPRSS

  1. What is 19326-ASR INDB EXPRSS train running status / running days?
    19326-ASR INDB EXPRSS runs Wed,Sat between AMRITSAR JN and INDORE JN BGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19326-ASR INDB EXPRSS from AMRITSAR JN to INDORE JN BG?
    19326-ASR INDB EXPRSS from AMRITSAR JN at 23:15 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 02:30 Wed,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 19326-ASR INDB EXPRSS covers?
    19326-ASR INDB EXPRSS covers total distance of 1341 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19326-ASR INDB EXPRSS?
    19326-ASR INDB EXPRSS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19326-ASR INDB EXPRSS?
    19326-ASR INDB EXPRSS reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19326-ASR INDB EXPRSS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), SIRHIND JN(SIR), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), SAHARANPUR(SRE), DEOBAND(DBD), MUZAFFARNAGAR(MOZ), MEERUT CITY(MTC), GHAZIABAD(GZB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), FARIDABAD(FDB), MATHURA JN(MTJ), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), AGRA CANTT(AGC), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), SHIVPURI(SVPI), GUNA(GUNA), RUTHIYAI(RTA), BIYAVRA RAJGARH(BRRG), MAKSI(MKC), DEWAS(DWX), INDORE JN BG(INDB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Meerut City and H Nizamuddin
  2. Ambala Cant Junction and H Nizamuddin
  3. H Nizamuddin and Mathura Junction
  4. Ludhiana Junction and H Nizamuddin
  5. Deoband and H Nizamuddin
  6. Muzaffarnagar and H Nizamuddin
  7. Saharanpur and H Nizamuddin
  8. Ghaziabad and H Nizamuddin
  9. H Nizamuddin and Raja Ki Mandi
  10. H Nizamuddin and Indore Junction Bg

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System