Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19325 INDB ASR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19325-INDB ASR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 19325-INDB ASR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 19325-INDB ASR EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between INDORE JN BG and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 831.42 miles / 1341 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Tue,Fri.

19325-INDB ASR EXPRESS departs from INDORE JN BG at 16:00 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 21:05 Tue,Fri. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19325-INDB ASR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know INDORE JN BG to AMRITSAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19325-INDB ASR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19325 INDB ASR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19325 IND AMRITSAR EXP INDB ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 INDB INDORE JN BG First 16:00 1
2 DWX DEWAS 16:36 16:38 1
3 MKC MAKSI 17:40 17:42 1
4 BRRG BIYAVRA RAJGARH 19:28 19:30 1
5 RTA RUTHIYAI 20:45 20:47 1
6 GUNA GUNA 21:20 21:30 1
7 SVPI SHIVPURI 23:25 23:30 1
8 GWL GWALIOR JN. 03:10 03:20 2
9 AGC AGRA CANTT 06:15 06:20 2
10 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 06:28 06:30 2
11 MTJ MATHURA JN 08:05 08:10 2
12 FDB FARIDABAD 10:20 10:22 2
13 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 11:10 11:30 2
14 GZB GHAZIABAD 12:08 12:10 2
15 MTC MEERUT CITY 12:53 12:55 2
16 MOZ MUZAFFARNAGAR 13:30 13:32 2
17 DBD DEOBAND 13:50 13:52 2
18 SRE SAHARANPUR 15:00 15:10 2
19 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 16:25 16:35 2
20 SIR SIRHIND JN 17:15 17:16 2
21 LDH LUDHIANA JN 18:25 18:35 2
22 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 19:25 19:30 2
23 BEAS BEAS 20:13 20:15 2
24 ASR AMRITSAR JN 21:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19325-INDB ASR EXPRESS

  1. What is 19325-INDB ASR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    19325-INDB ASR EXPRESS runs Tue,Fri between INDORE JN BG and AMRITSAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19325-INDB ASR EXPRESS from INDORE JN BG to AMRITSAR JN?
    19325-INDB ASR EXPRESS from INDORE JN BG at 16:00 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 21:05 Tue,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 19325-INDB ASR EXPRESS covers?
    19325-INDB ASR EXPRESS covers total distance of 1341 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19325-INDB ASR EXPRESS?
    19325-INDB ASR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19325-INDB ASR EXPRESS?
    19325-INDB ASR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19325-INDB ASR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. INDORE JN BG(INDB), DEWAS(DWX), MAKSI(MKC), BIYAVRA RAJGARH(BRRG), RUTHIYAI(RTA), GUNA(GUNA), SHIVPURI(SVPI), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), AGRA CANTT(AGC), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), FARIDABAD(FDB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), GHAZIABAD(GZB), MEERUT CITY(MTC), MUZAFFARNAGAR(MOZ), DEOBAND(DBD), SAHARANPUR(SRE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), SIRHIND JN(SIR), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Meerut City
  2. H Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Junction
  3. H Nizamuddin and Ghaziabad
  4. H Nizamuddin and Saharanpur
  5. H Nizamuddin and Muzaffarnagar
  6. H Nizamuddin and Deoband
  7. H Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Junction
  8. Mathura Junction and H Nizamuddin
  9. H Nizamuddin and Sirhind Junction
  10. H Nizamuddin and Amritsar Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System