Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19314 RJPB INDB EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19314-RJPB INDB EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19314-RJPB INDB EXP now in india.

Train number 19314-RJPB INDB EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RAJENDRANAGAR T and INDORE JN BG Stations. It covers total journey of 843.2 miles / 1360 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Fri.

19314-RJPB INDB EXP departs from RAJENDRANAGAR T at 11:10 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 15:05 Fri. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19314-RJPB INDB EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RAJENDRANAGAR T to INDORE JN BG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DEWAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DEWAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19314-RJPB INDB EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19314 RJPB INDB EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19314 INDORE EXPRESS RJPB INDB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T First 11:10 1
2 PNBE PATNA JN 11:25 11:35 1
3 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 14:59 15:09 1
4 BSB VARANASI JN 15:50 16:00 1
5 JOP JAUNPUR CITY 16:51 16:53 1
6 SLN SULTANPUR 18:00 18:05 1
7 LKO LUCKNOW 22:25 22:45 1
8 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 00:30 00:40 2
9 ORAI ORAI 02:12 02:17 2
10 JHS JHANSI JN 04:25 04:37 2
11 LAR LALITPUR 05:39 05:41 2
12 BINA BINA JN 07:05 07:10 2
13 BPL BHOPAL JN 09:35 09:45 2
14 SJP SHUJALPUR 11:01 11:03 2
15 UJN UJJAIN JN 12:45 13:05 2
16 DWX DEWAS 13:52 13:54 2
17 INDB INDORE JN BG 15:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19314-RJPB INDB EXP

  1. What is 19314-RJPB INDB EXP train running status / running days?
    19314-RJPB INDB EXP runs Fri between RAJENDRANAGAR T and INDORE JN BGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19314-RJPB INDB EXP from RAJENDRANAGAR T to INDORE JN BG?
    19314-RJPB INDB EXP from RAJENDRANAGAR T at 11:10 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 15:05 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 19314-RJPB INDB EXP covers?
    19314-RJPB INDB EXP covers total distance of 1360 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19314-RJPB INDB EXP?
    19314-RJPB INDB EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19314-RJPB INDB EXP?
    19314-RJPB INDB EXP reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19314-RJPB INDB EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA JN(PNBE), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), JAUNPUR CITY(JOP), SULTANPUR(SLN), LUCKNOW(LKO), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ORAI(ORAI), JHANSI JN(JHS), LALITPUR(LAR), BINA JN(BINA), BHOPAL JN(BPL), SHUJALPUR(SJP), UJJAIN JN(UJN), DEWAS(DWX), INDORE JN BG(INDB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Bhopal Junction
  2. Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Nr
  3. Patna Junction and Lucknow Nr
  4. Jaunpur City and Lucknow Nr
  5. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Varanasi Junction
  6. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Jaunpur City
  7. Varanasi Junction and Kanpur Central
  8. Varanasi Junction and Jaunpur City
  9. Lucknow Nr and Lalitpur
  10. Lucknow Nr and Orai

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System