Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19312 IND PUNE EXPRES Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19312-IND PUNE EXPRES Train running status

Where is my train 19312-IND PUNE EXPRES now in india.

Train number 19312-IND PUNE EXPRES is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between INDORE JN BG and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 600.78 miles / 969 Kilometers in just 19 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Tue,Sat.

19312-IND PUNE EXPRES departs from INDORE JN BG at 16:50 and arrives PUNE JN at 12:25 Tue,Sat. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19312-IND PUNE EXPRES current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know INDORE JN BG to PUNE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHINCHVAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHINCHVAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19312-IND PUNE EXPRES live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19312 IND PUNE EXPRES at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19312 INDB PUNE EXP INDB PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 INDB INDORE JN BG First 16:50 1
2 DWX DEWAS 17:26 17:28 1
3 UJN UJJAIN JN 18:15 18:20 1
4 NAD NAGDA JN 19:41 19:43 1
5 RTM RATLAM JN 20:20 20:30 1
6 MGN MEGHNAGAR 21:32 21:34 1
7 DHD DAHOD 21:58 22:00 1
8 GDA GODHRA JN 23:25 23:27 1
9 BRC VADODARA JN 01:02 01:20 2
10 ST SURAT 03:05 03:10 2
11 BSR VASAI ROAD 06:40 06:45 2
12 BIRD BHIWANDI ROAD 07:06 07:08 2
13 PNVL PANVEL 08:05 08:10 2
14 KJT KARJAT 08:55 09:00 2
15 LNL LONAVALA 10:13 10:15 2
16 CCH CHINCHVAD 10:59 11:00 2
17 PUNE PUNE JN 12:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19312-IND PUNE EXPRES

  1. What is 19312-IND PUNE EXPRES train running status / running days?
    19312-IND PUNE EXPRES runs Tue,Sat between INDORE JN BG and PUNE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19312-IND PUNE EXPRES from INDORE JN BG to PUNE JN?
    19312-IND PUNE EXPRES from INDORE JN BG at 16:50 and arrives PUNE JN at 12:25 Tue,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 19312-IND PUNE EXPRES covers?
    19312-IND PUNE EXPRES covers total distance of 969 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19312-IND PUNE EXPRES?
    19312-IND PUNE EXPRES runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19312-IND PUNE EXPRES?
    19312-IND PUNE EXPRES reaches its destination station in 19 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19312-IND PUNE EXPRES?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. INDORE JN BG(INDB), DEWAS(DWX), UJJAIN JN(UJN), NAGDA JN(NAD), RATLAM JN(RTM), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), DAHOD(DHD), GODHRA JN(GDA), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST), VASAI ROAD(BSR), BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD), PANVEL(PNVL), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), CHINCHVAD(CCH), PUNE JN(PUNE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vasai Road and Pune Junction
  2. Surat and Panvel
  3. Nagda Junction and Panvel
  4. Dahod and Panvel
  5. Ujjain Junction and Panvel
  6. Godhra Junction and Panvel
  7. Vadodara Junction and Panvel
  8. Ratlam Junction and Panvel
  9. Vasai Road and Karjat
  10. Meghnagar and Panvel

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System