Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19311 PUNE INDORE EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19311-PUNE INDORE EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19311-PUNE INDORE EXP now in india.

Train number 19311-PUNE INDORE EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and INDORE JN BG Stations. It covers total journey of 600.16 miles / 968 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Wed,Sun.

19311-PUNE INDORE EXP departs from PUNE JN at 17:30 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 11:25 Wed,Sun. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19311-PUNE INDORE EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PUNE JN to INDORE JN BG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DEWAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DEWAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19311-PUNE INDORE EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19311 PUNE INDORE EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19311 PUNE INDORE EXP PUNE INDB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE PUNE JN First 17:30 1
2 CCH CHINCHVAD 17:49 17:50 1
3 LNL LONAVALA 18:58 19:00 1
4 KJT KARJAT 19:48 19:50 1
5 PNVL PANVEL 20:30 20:35 1
6 BIRD BHIWANDI ROAD 21:28 21:30 1
7 BSR VASAI ROAD 22:20 22:30 1
8 ST SURAT 01:43 01:48 2
9 BRC VADODARA JN 03:26 03:36 2
10 GDA GODHRA JN 04:40 04:42 2
11 DHD DAHOD 05:35 05:37 2
12 MGN MEGHNAGAR 05:59 06:01 2
13 RTM RATLAM JN 07:55 08:05 2
14 NAD NAGDA JN 08:45 08:47 2
15 UJN UJJAIN JN 09:45 09:50 2
16 DWX DEWAS 10:33 10:35 2
17 INDB INDORE JN BG 11:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19311-PUNE INDORE EXP

  1. What is 19311-PUNE INDORE EXP train running status / running days?
    19311-PUNE INDORE EXP runs Wed,Sun between PUNE JN and INDORE JN BGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19311-PUNE INDORE EXP from PUNE JN to INDORE JN BG?
    19311-PUNE INDORE EXP from PUNE JN at 17:30 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 11:25 Wed,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 19311-PUNE INDORE EXP covers?
    19311-PUNE INDORE EXP covers total distance of 968 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19311-PUNE INDORE EXP?
    19311-PUNE INDORE EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19311-PUNE INDORE EXP?
    19311-PUNE INDORE EXP reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19311-PUNE INDORE EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. PUNE JN(PUNE), CHINCHVAD(CCH), LONAVALA(LNL), KARJAT(KJT), PANVEL(PNVL), BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD), VASAI ROAD(BSR), SURAT(ST), VADODARA JN(BRC), GODHRA JN(GDA), DAHOD(DHD), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), RATLAM JN(RTM), NAGDA JN(NAD), UJJAIN JN(UJN), DEWAS(DWX), INDORE JN BG(INDB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pune Junction and Vasai Road
  2. Lonavala and Vasai Road
  3. Panvel and Vadodara Junction
  4. Panvel and Surat
  5. Panvel and Dahod
  6. Panvel and Godhra Junction
  7. Panvel and Meghnagar
  8. Panvel and Nagda Junction
  9. Karjat and Vasai Road
  10. Panvel and Ujjain Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System