Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19310 INDORE GNC EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19310-INDORE GNC EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19310-INDORE GNC EXP now in india.

Train number 19310-INDORE GNC EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between INDORE JN BG and GANDHINAGAR CAP Stations. It covers total journey of 356.5 miles / 575 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

19310-INDORE GNC EXP departs from INDORE JN BG at 22:45 and arrives GANDHINAGAR CAP at 10:00 Daily. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19310-INDORE GNC EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know INDORE JN BG to GANDHINAGAR CAP train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHODIYAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHODIYAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19310-INDORE GNC EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19310 INDORE GNC EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19310 INDORE GNC EXP INDB GNC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 INDB INDORE JN BG First 22:45 1
2 DWX DEWAS 23:21 23:23 1
3 UJN UJJAIN JN 00:10 00:30 2
4 NAD NAGDA JN 01:25 01:27 2
5 KUH KHACHROD 01:38 01:40 2
6 RTM RATLAM JN 02:10 02:20 2
7 MGN MEGHNAGAR 03:24 03:26 2
8 DHD DAHOD 03:50 03:52 2
9 GDA GODHRA JN 05:13 05:15 2
10 DRL DEROL 05:33 05:34 2
11 BRC VADODARA JN 06:21 06:36 2
12 ANND ANAND JN 07:12 07:14 2
13 ND NADIAD JN 07:30 07:32 2
14 MHD MHMDVD KHEDA RD 07:47 07:49 2
15 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 08:35 08:45 2
16 SBT SABARMATI JN 08:56 08:58 2
17 CLDY CHANDLODIYA 09:05 09:07 2
18 KHDB KHODIYAR 09:17 09:19 2
19 GNC GANDHINAGAR CAP 10:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19310-INDORE GNC EXP

  1. What is 19310-INDORE GNC EXP train running status / running days?
    19310-INDORE GNC EXP runs Daily between INDORE JN BG and GANDHINAGAR CAPStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19310-INDORE GNC EXP from INDORE JN BG to GANDHINAGAR CAP?
    19310-INDORE GNC EXP from INDORE JN BG at 22:45 and arrives GANDHINAGAR CAP at 10:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19310-INDORE GNC EXP covers?
    19310-INDORE GNC EXP covers total distance of 575 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19310-INDORE GNC EXP?
    19310-INDORE GNC EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19310-INDORE GNC EXP?
    19310-INDORE GNC EXP reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19310-INDORE GNC EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. INDORE JN BG(INDB), DEWAS(DWX), UJJAIN JN(UJN), NAGDA JN(NAD), KHACHROD(KUH), RATLAM JN(RTM), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), DAHOD(DHD), GODHRA JN(GDA), DEROL(DRL), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), MHMDVD KHEDA RD(MHD), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), SABARMATI JN(SBT), CHANDLODIYA(CLDY), KHODIYAR(KHDB), GANDHINAGAR CAP(GNC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ujjain Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Nagda Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  3. Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  4. Anand Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  5. Ratlam Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  6. Ujjain Junction and Ratlam Junction
  7. Meghnagar and Godhra Junction
  8. Dewas and Ratlam Junction
  9. Meghnagar and Mhmdvd Kheda Road
  10. Godhra Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System