Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19309 GNC INDORE EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19309-GNC INDORE EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19309-GNC INDORE EXP now in india.

Train number 19309-GNC INDORE EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GANDHINAGAR CAP and INDORE JN BG Stations. It covers total journey of 355.88 miles / 574 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

19309-GNC INDORE EXP departs from GANDHINAGAR CAP at 18:25 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 06:30 Daily. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19309-GNC INDORE EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GANDHINAGAR CAP to INDORE JN BG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DEWAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DEWAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19309-GNC INDORE EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19309 GNC INDORE EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19309 GNC INDORE EXP GNC INDB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GNC GANDHINAGAR CAP First 18:25 1
2 KHDB KHODIYAR 18:36 18:38 1
3 CLDY CHANDLODIYA 18:48 18:50 1
4 SBT SABARMATI JN 19:01 19:03 1
5 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 19:25 19:45 1
6 MHD MHMDVD KHEDA RD 20:14 20:16 1
7 ND NADIAD JN 20:30 20:32 1
8 ANND ANAND JN 20:50 20:52 1
9 BRC VADODARA JN 21:38 21:53 1
10 DRL DEROL 22:34 22:36 1
11 GDA GODHRA JN 23:10 23:12 1
12 DHD DAHOD 00:05 00:07 2
13 MGN MEGHNAGAR 00:29 00:31 2
14 RTM RATLAM JN 01:55 02:00 2
15 KUH KHACHROD 02:22 02:24 2
16 NAD NAGDA JN 02:55 03:00 2
17 UJN UJJAIN JN 04:05 04:15 2
18 DWX DEWAS 05:02 05:04 2
19 INDB INDORE JN BG 06:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19309-GNC INDORE EXP

  1. What is 19309-GNC INDORE EXP train running status / running days?
    19309-GNC INDORE EXP runs Daily between GANDHINAGAR CAP and INDORE JN BGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19309-GNC INDORE EXP from GANDHINAGAR CAP to INDORE JN BG?
    19309-GNC INDORE EXP from GANDHINAGAR CAP at 18:25 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 06:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19309-GNC INDORE EXP covers?
    19309-GNC INDORE EXP covers total distance of 574 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19309-GNC INDORE EXP?
    19309-GNC INDORE EXP runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19309-GNC INDORE EXP?
    19309-GNC INDORE EXP reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19309-GNC INDORE EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. GANDHINAGAR CAP(GNC), KHODIYAR(KHDB), CHANDLODIYA(CLDY), SABARMATI JN(SBT), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), MHMDVD KHEDA RD(MHD), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), DEROL(DRL), GODHRA JN(GDA), DAHOD(DHD), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), RATLAM JN(RTM), KHACHROD(KUH), NAGDA JN(NAD), UJJAIN JN(UJN), DEWAS(DWX), INDORE JN BG(INDB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Ratlam Junction
  2. Nadiad Junction and Vadodara Junction
  3. Ahmedabad Junction and Anand Junction
  4. Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction
  5. Ahmedabad Junction and Nagda Junction
  6. Ahmedabad Junction and Nadiad Junction
  7. Ahmedabad Junction and Ujjain Junction
  8. Ratlam Junction and Ujjain Junction
  9. Meghnagar and Ratlam Junction
  10. Vadodara Junction and Dahod

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System