Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19308 CDG INDB EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19308-CDG INDB EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19308-CDG INDB EXP now in india.

Train number 19308-CDG INDB EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between CHANDIGARH and INDORE JN BG Stations. It covers total journey of 706.8 miles / 1140 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Fri.

19308-CDG INDB EXP departs from CHANDIGARH at 19:10 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 17:35 Fri. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19308-CDG INDB EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHANDIGARH to INDORE JN BG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DEWAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DEWAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19308-CDG INDB EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19308 CDG INDB EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19308 CDG INDB CDG INDB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CDG CHANDIGARH First 19:10 1
2 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 19:58 20:10 1
3 PNP PANIPAT JN 21:24 21:26 1
4 NDLS NEW DELHI 23:15 23:35 1
5 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 23:48 23:50 1
6 FDB FARIDABAD 00:08 00:10 2
7 MTJ MATHURA JN 01:47 01:50 2
8 AGC AGRA CANTT 02:35 02:40 2
9 MRA MORENA 04:02 04:04 2
10 GWL GWALIOR JN. 04:42 04:50 2
11 SVPI SHIVPURI 06:45 06:50 2
12 GUNA GUNA 09:00 09:10 2
13 RTA RUTHIYAI 09:35 09:40 2
14 BRRG BIYAVRA RAJGARH 11:13 11:15 2
15 SFY SHAJAPUR 12:53 12:55 2
16 MKC MAKSI 14:10 14:12 2
17 UJN UJJAIN JN 14:50 15:15 2
18 DWX DEWAS 16:10 16:12 2
19 INDB INDORE JN BG 17:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19308-CDG INDB EXP

  1. What is 19308-CDG INDB EXP train running status / running days?
    19308-CDG INDB EXP runs Fri between CHANDIGARH and INDORE JN BGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19308-CDG INDB EXP from CHANDIGARH to INDORE JN BG?
    19308-CDG INDB EXP from CHANDIGARH at 19:10 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 17:35 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 19308-CDG INDB EXP covers?
    19308-CDG INDB EXP covers total distance of 1140 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19308-CDG INDB EXP?
    19308-CDG INDB EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19308-CDG INDB EXP?
    19308-CDG INDB EXP reaches its destination station in 22 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19308-CDG INDB EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. CHANDIGARH(CDG), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), PANIPAT JN(PNP), NEW DELHI(NDLS), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), FARIDABAD(FDB), MATHURA JN(MTJ), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MORENA(MRA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), SHIVPURI(SVPI), GUNA(GUNA), RUTHIYAI(RTA), BIYAVRA RAJGARH(BRRG), SHAJAPUR(SFY), MAKSI(MKC), UJJAIN JN(UJN), DEWAS(DWX), INDORE JN BG(INDB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panipat Junction and H Nizamuddin
  2. Ambala Cant Junction and H Nizamuddin
  3. Chandigarh and H Nizamuddin
  4. New Delhi and Mathura Junction
  5. New Delhi and Agra Cantt
  6. New Delhi and Dewas
  7. New Delhi and Indore Junction Bg
  8. New Delhi and Ujjain Junction
  9. New Delhi and Faridabad
  10. New Delhi and Gwalior

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System