Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19307 INDB CDG EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19307-INDB CDG EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19307-INDB CDG EXP now in india.

Train number 19307-INDB CDG EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between INDORE JN BG and CHANDIGARH Stations. It covers total journey of 706.8 miles / 1140 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Thu.

19307-INDB CDG EXP departs from INDORE JN BG at 05:35 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 06:45 Thu. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19307-INDB CDG EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know INDORE JN BG to CHANDIGARH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AMBALA CANT JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AMBALA CANT JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19307-INDB CDG EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19307 INDB CDG EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19307 CHANDIGARH EXP INDB CDG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 INDB INDORE JN BG First 05:35 1
2 DWX DEWAS 06:17 06:19 1
3 UJN UJJAIN JN 07:25 07:50 1
4 MKC MAKSI 08:58 09:00 1
5 SFY SHAJAPUR 09:23 09:25 1
6 BRRG BIYAVRA RAJGARH 11:00 11:02 1
7 RTA RUTHIYAI 13:13 13:18 1
8 GUNA GUNA 13:55 14:05 1
9 SVPI SHIVPURI 16:40 16:45 1
10 GWL GWALIOR JN. 19:15 19:23 1
11 MRA MORENA 19:48 19:50 1
12 AGC AGRA CANTT 21:00 21:05 1
13 MTJ MATHURA JN 22:05 22:10 1
14 FDB FARIDABAD 23:50 23:52 1
15 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 00:16 00:18 2
16 NDLS NEW DELHI 00:55 01:40 2
17 PNP PANIPAT JN 03:53 03:58 2
18 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 05:50 06:00 2
19 CDG CHANDIGARH 06:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19307-INDB CDG EXP

  1. What is 19307-INDB CDG EXP train running status / running days?
    19307-INDB CDG EXP runs Thu between INDORE JN BG and CHANDIGARHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19307-INDB CDG EXP from INDORE JN BG to CHANDIGARH?
    19307-INDB CDG EXP from INDORE JN BG at 05:35 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 06:45 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 19307-INDB CDG EXP covers?
    19307-INDB CDG EXP covers total distance of 1140 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19307-INDB CDG EXP?
    19307-INDB CDG EXP runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19307-INDB CDG EXP?
    19307-INDB CDG EXP reaches its destination station in 25 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19307-INDB CDG EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. INDORE JN BG(INDB), DEWAS(DWX), UJJAIN JN(UJN), MAKSI(MKC), SHAJAPUR(SFY), BIYAVRA RAJGARH(BRRG), RUTHIYAI(RTA), GUNA(GUNA), SHIVPURI(SVPI), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), MORENA(MRA), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MATHURA JN(MTJ), FARIDABAD(FDB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), PANIPAT JN(PNP), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), CHANDIGARH(CDG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Junction
  2. H Nizamuddin and Panipat Junction
  3. Mathura Junction and New Delhi
  4. Ujjain Junction and New Delhi
  5. Agra Cantt and New Delhi
  6. H Nizamuddin and Chandigarh
  7. Gwalior and New Delhi
  8. Morena and New Delhi
  9. Faridabad and New Delhi
  10. Indore Junction Bg and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System