Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19302 YPR INDB EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19302-YPR INDB EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19302-YPR INDB EXP now in india.

Train number 19302-YPR INDB EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between YASVANTPUR JN and INDORE JN BG Stations. It covers total journey of 1180.48 miles / 1904 Kilometers in just 41 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Wed.

19302-YPR INDB EXP departs from YASVANTPUR JN at 11:20 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 05:15 Wed. it has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19302-YPR INDB EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know YASVANTPUR JN to INDORE JN BG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DEWAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DEWAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19302-YPR INDB EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19302 YPR INDB EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19302 YPR INDB EXP YPR INDB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 YPR YASVANTPUR JN First 11:20 1
2 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 11:53 11:55 1
3 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 14:30 14:35 1
4 GY GOOTY 16:20 16:22 1
5 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 19:08 19:10 1
6 GWD GADWAL 20:03 20:05 1
7 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 21:38 21:40 1
8 KCG KACHEGUDA 23:40 23:50 1
9 MJF MALKAJGIRI 00:24 00:25 2
10 KMC KAMAREDDI 01:45 01:46 2
11 NZB NIZAMABAD 03:08 03:10 2
12 MUE MUDKHED 05:08 05:10 2
13 NED NANDED 06:10 06:15 2
14 PAU PURNA JN 07:30 07:50 2
15 HNL HINGOLI DECCAN 09:29 09:30 2
16 WHM WASHIM 10:39 10:40 2
17 AK AKOLA JN 12:50 13:00 2
18 NAVI NAVI 14:32 14:35 2
19 CNDB CHANDUR BAZAR 15:28 15:30 2
20 NRKR NARKHER 17:10 17:15 2
21 AMLA AMLA JN 18:28 18:30 2
22 BZU BETUL 18:50 18:51 2
23 ET ITARSI JN 21:00 21:10 2
24 HBJ HABIBGANJ 22:38 22:40 2
25 BPL BHOPAL JN 23:20 23:30 2
26 BIH BAIRAGARH 23:59 00:01 3
27 SJP SHUJALPUR 00:59 01:01 3
28 BCH BERCHHA 01:37 01:39 3
29 MKC MAKSI 02:00 02:02 3
30 UJN UJJAIN JN 03:10 03:30 3
31 DWX DEWAS 04:12 04:14 3
32 INDB INDORE JN BG 05:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19302-YPR INDB EXP

  1. What is 19302-YPR INDB EXP train running status / running days?
    19302-YPR INDB EXP runs Wed between YASVANTPUR JN and INDORE JN BGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19302-YPR INDB EXP from YASVANTPUR JN to INDORE JN BG?
    19302-YPR INDB EXP from YASVANTPUR JN at 11:20 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 05:15 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 19302-YPR INDB EXP covers?
    19302-YPR INDB EXP covers total distance of 1904 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19302-YPR INDB EXP?
    19302-YPR INDB EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19302-YPR INDB EXP?
    19302-YPR INDB EXP reaches its destination station in 41 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19302-YPR INDB EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 32 major stations i.e. YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), YELAHANKA JN.(YNK), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), GOOTY(GY), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), GADWAL(GWD), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), KACHEGUDA(KCG), MALKAJGIRI(MJF), KAMAREDDI(KMC), NIZAMABAD(NZB), MUDKHED(MUE), NANDED(NED), PURNA JN(PAU), HINGOLI DECCAN(HNL), WASHIM(WHM), AKOLA JN(AK), NAVI(NAVI), CHANDUR BAZAR(CNDB), NARKHER(NRKR), AMLA JN(AMLA), BETUL(BZU), ITARSI JN(ET), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BAIRAGARH(BIH), SHUJALPUR(SJP), BERCHHA(BCH), MAKSI(MKC), UJJAIN JN(UJN), DEWAS(DWX), INDORE JN BG(INDB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and Bhopal Junction
  2. Kacheguda and Akola Junction
  3. Kacheguda and Betul
  4. Kacheguda and Itarsi Junction
  5. Yesvantpur Junction and Kacheguda
  6. Kacheguda and Amla Junction
  7. Kacheguda and Kamareddi
  8. Kacheguda and Narkher
  9. Kacheguda and Purna Junction
  10. Gooty and Kacheguda

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System