Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19301 YESHVANTPUR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19301-YESHVANTPUR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19301-YESHVANTPUR EXP now in india.

Train number 19301-YESHVANTPUR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between INDORE JN BG and YASVANTPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1181.72 miles / 1906 Kilometers in just 38 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Sun.

19301-YESHVANTPUR EXP departs from INDORE JN BG at 21:05 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 11:15 Sun. it has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19301-YESHVANTPUR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know INDORE JN BG to YASVANTPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at YELAHANKA JN. railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "YELAHANKA JN." and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19301-YESHVANTPUR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19301 YESHVANTPUR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19301 YESHVANTPUR EXP INDB YPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 INDB INDORE JN BG First 21:05 1
2 DWX DEWAS 21:41 21:43 1
3 UJN UJJAIN JN 22:20 22:40 1
4 MKC MAKSI 23:22 23:23 1
5 BCH BERCHHA 23:38 23:39 1
6 SJP SHUJALPUR 00:11 00:13 2
7 BIH BAIRAGARH 01:17 01:19 2
8 BPL BHOPAL JN 01:35 01:45 2
9 HBJ HABIBGANJ 01:57 01:59 2
10 ET ITARSI JN 03:30 03:35 2
11 BZU BETUL 05:12 05:15 2
12 AMLA AMLA JN 05:35 05:37 2
13 NRKR NARKHER 07:20 07:25 2
14 CNDB CHANDUR BAZAR 09:15 09:17 2
15 NAVI NAVI 09:52 09:55 2
16 AK AKOLA JN 11:40 11:50 2
17 WHM WASHIM 12:50 12:51 2
18 HNL HINGOLI DECCAN 13:34 13:35 2
19 PAU PURNA JN 15:25 15:35 2
20 NED NANDED 16:25 16:30 2
21 MUE MUDKHED 17:20 17:22 2
22 NZB NIZAMABAD 18:45 18:50 2
23 KMC KAMAREDDI 19:50 19:52 2
24 MJF MALKAJGIRI 21:44 21:45 2
25 KCG KACHEGUDA 22:20 22:30 2
26 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 00:13 00:15 3
27 GWD GADWAL 01:20 01:21 3
28 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 02:23 02:25 3
29 GY GOOTY 05:03 05:05 3
30 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 07:05 07:10 3
31 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 10:29 10:30 3
32 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 11:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19301-YESHVANTPUR EXP

  1. What is 19301-YESHVANTPUR EXP train running status / running days?
    19301-YESHVANTPUR EXP runs Sun between INDORE JN BG and YASVANTPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19301-YESHVANTPUR EXP from INDORE JN BG to YASVANTPUR JN?
    19301-YESHVANTPUR EXP from INDORE JN BG at 21:05 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 11:15 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 19301-YESHVANTPUR EXP covers?
    19301-YESHVANTPUR EXP covers total distance of 1906 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19301-YESHVANTPUR EXP?
    19301-YESHVANTPUR EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19301-YESHVANTPUR EXP?
    19301-YESHVANTPUR EXP reaches its destination station in 38 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19301-YESHVANTPUR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 32 major stations i.e. INDORE JN BG(INDB), DEWAS(DWX), UJJAIN JN(UJN), MAKSI(MKC), BERCHHA(BCH), SHUJALPUR(SJP), BAIRAGARH(BIH), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), ITARSI JN(ET), BETUL(BZU), AMLA JN(AMLA), NARKHER(NRKR), CHANDUR BAZAR(CNDB), NAVI(NAVI), AKOLA JN(AK), WASHIM(WHM), HINGOLI DECCAN(HNL), PURNA JN(PAU), NANDED(NED), MUDKHED(MUE), NIZAMABAD(NZB), KAMAREDDI(KMC), MALKAJGIRI(MJF), KACHEGUDA(KCG), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), GADWAL(GWD), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), GOOTY(GY), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), YELAHANKA JN.(YNK), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and Yesvantpur Junction
  2. Purna Junction and Kacheguda
  3. Itarsi Junction and Kacheguda
  4. Habibganj and Kacheguda
  5. Kacheguda and Gooty
  6. Betul and Kacheguda
  7. Amla Junction and Kacheguda
  8. Akola Junction and Kacheguda
  9. Narkher and Kacheguda
  10. Kurnool Town and Yesvantpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System