Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19270 PORBANDAR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19270-PORBANDAR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 19270-PORBANDAR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 19270-PORBANDAR EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MUZAFFARPUR JN and PORBANDAR Stations. It covers total journey of 1539.46 miles / 2483 Kilometers in just 50 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Mon,Sun.

19270-PORBANDAR EXPRESS departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN at 15:15 and arrives PORBANDAR at 17:20 Mon,Sun. it has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19270-PORBANDAR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MUZAFFARPUR JN to PORBANDAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHAUNRA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHAUNRA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19270-PORBANDAR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19270 PORBANDAR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19270 PBR EXPRESS MFP PBR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN First 15:15 1
2 MAI MEHSI 15:45 15:47 1
3 BMKI BAPUDM MOTIHARI 16:20 16:25 1
4 SGL SAGAULI JN 16:55 16:57 1
5 BTH BETTIAH 17:15 17:17 1
6 NKE NARKATIAGANJ JN 18:01 18:06 1
7 BUG BAGAHA 18:45 18:50 1
8 SBZ SISWA BAZAR 20:29 20:31 1
9 GKP GORAKHPUR 22:25 22:40 1
10 GD GONDA JN 01:10 01:20 2
11 LKO LUCKNOW 04:20 04:30 2
12 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 06:55 07:00 2
13 BE BAREILLY 07:57 08:02 2
14 MB MORADABAD 09:35 09:42 2
15 DLI DELHI 12:45 12:55 2
16 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 13:10 13:12 2
17 DEC DELHI CANTT 13:27 13:29 2
18 GGN GURGAON 13:45 13:47 2
19 RE REWARI 14:56 14:58 2
20 AWR ALWAR JN. 15:54 15:57 2
21 BKI BANDIKUI JN 16:38 16:40 2
22 JP JAIPUR 18:15 18:30 2
23 AII AJMER 21:15 21:40 2
24 MJ MARWAR JN 23:57 23:59 2
25 ABR ABU ROAD 02:35 02:45 3
26 PNU PALANPUR JN 04:08 04:10 3
27 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 07:15 07:50 3
28 VG VIRAMGAM JN 08:59 09:01 3
29 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 10:12 10:14 3
30 WKR WANKANER JN 11:07 11:09 3
31 RJT RAJKOT JN 12:10 12:15 3
32 HAPA HAPA 13:33 13:40 3
33 JAM JAMNAGAR 13:52 13:57 3
34 BNVD BHAUNRA 15:51 15:52 3
35 PBR PORBANDAR 17:20 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19270-PORBANDAR EXPRESS

  1. What is 19270-PORBANDAR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    19270-PORBANDAR EXPRESS runs Mon,Sun between MUZAFFARPUR JN and PORBANDARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19270-PORBANDAR EXPRESS from MUZAFFARPUR JN to PORBANDAR?
    19270-PORBANDAR EXPRESS from MUZAFFARPUR JN at 15:15 and arrives PORBANDAR at 17:20 Mon,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 19270-PORBANDAR EXPRESS covers?
    19270-PORBANDAR EXPRESS covers total distance of 2483 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19270-PORBANDAR EXPRESS?
    19270-PORBANDAR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19270-PORBANDAR EXPRESS?
    19270-PORBANDAR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 50 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19270-PORBANDAR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 35 major stations i.e. MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), MEHSI(MAI), BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI), SAGAULI JN(SGL), BETTIAH(BTH), NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE), BAGAHA(BUG), SISWA BAZAR(SBZ), GORAKHPUR(GKP), GONDA JN(GD), LUCKNOW(LKO), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), DELHI(DLI), DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE), DELHI CANTT(DEC), GURGAON(GGN), REWARI(RE), ALWAR JN.(AWR), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), JAIPUR(JP), AJMER(AII), MARWAR JN(MJ), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), WANKANER JN(WKR), RAJKOT JN(RJT), HAPA(HAPA), JAMNAGAR(JAM), BHAUNRA(BNVD), PORBANDAR(PBR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Delhi Cantt
  2. Bareilly and Delhi Cantt
  3. Moradabad and Delhi Cantt
  4. Gorakhpur Junction and Delhi Cantt
  5. Gonda Junction and Delhi Cantt
  6. Delhi and Ahmedabad Junction
  7. Shahjehanpur and Delhi Cantt
  8. Muzaffarpur Junction and Delhi Cantt
  9. Bettiah and Delhi Cantt
  10. Delhi and Rewari

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System