Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19269 MOTIHARI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19269-MOTIHARI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 19269-MOTIHARI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 19269-MOTIHARI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PORBANDAR and MUZAFFARPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1538.84 miles / 2482 Kilometers in just 50 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Thu,Fri.

19269-MOTIHARI EXPRESS departs from PORBANDAR at 15:10 and arrives MUZAFFARPUR JN at 18:05 Thu,Fri. it has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19269-MOTIHARI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PORBANDAR to MUZAFFARPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MEHSI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MEHSI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19269-MOTIHARI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19269 MOTIHARI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19269 PBR MOTIHARI EXP PBR MFP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PBR PORBANDAR First 15:10 1
2 BNVD BHAUNRA 15:59 16:00 1
3 JAM JAMNAGAR 17:58 18:03 1
4 HAPA HAPA 18:15 18:22 1
5 RJT RAJKOT JN 19:30 19:35 1
6 WKR WANKANER JN 20:13 20:15 1
7 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 21:38 21:40 1
8 VG VIRAMGAM JN 23:03 23:05 1
9 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 00:20 00:50 2
10 PNU PALANPUR JN 04:08 04:10 2
11 ABR ABU ROAD 05:30 05:40 2
12 MJ MARWAR JN 08:30 08:35 2
13 AII AJMER 10:55 11:05 2
14 JP JAIPUR 13:10 13:20 2
15 BKI BANDIKUI JN 14:30 14:32 2
16 AWR ALWAR JN. 15:40 15:43 2
17 RE REWARI 17:30 18:02 2
18 GGN GURGAON 18:38 18:40 2
19 DEC DELHI CANTT 19:03 19:05 2
20 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 19:33 19:35 2
21 DLI DELHI 20:00 20:40 2
22 MB MORADABAD 23:43 23:50 2
23 BE BAREILLY 01:15 01:18 3
24 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 02:27 02:30 3
25 LKO LUCKNOW 05:15 05:55 3
26 GD GONDA JN 08:05 08:10 3
27 GKP GORAKHPUR 10:55 11:10 3
28 SBZ SISWA BAZAR 12:50 12:52 3
29 BUG BAGAHA 14:09 14:11 3
30 NKE NARKATIAGANJ JN 14:53 14:58 3
31 BTH BETTIAH 15:27 15:32 3
32 SGL SAGAULI JN 15:52 15:54 3
33 BMKI BAPUDM MOTIHARI 16:10 16:15 3
34 MAI MEHSI 16:49 16:51 3
35 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 18:05 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19269-MOTIHARI EXPRESS

  1. What is 19269-MOTIHARI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    19269-MOTIHARI EXPRESS runs Thu,Fri between PORBANDAR and MUZAFFARPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19269-MOTIHARI EXPRESS from PORBANDAR to MUZAFFARPUR JN?
    19269-MOTIHARI EXPRESS from PORBANDAR at 15:10 and arrives MUZAFFARPUR JN at 18:05 Thu,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 19269-MOTIHARI EXPRESS covers?
    19269-MOTIHARI EXPRESS covers total distance of 2482 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19269-MOTIHARI EXPRESS?
    19269-MOTIHARI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19269-MOTIHARI EXPRESS?
    19269-MOTIHARI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 50 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19269-MOTIHARI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 35 major stations i.e. PORBANDAR(PBR), BHAUNRA(BNVD), JAMNAGAR(JAM), HAPA(HAPA), RAJKOT JN(RJT), WANKANER JN(WKR), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), MARWAR JN(MJ), AJMER(AII), JAIPUR(JP), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), ALWAR JN.(AWR), REWARI(RE), GURGAON(GGN), DELHI CANTT(DEC), DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE), DELHI(DLI), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), LUCKNOW(LKO), GONDA JN(GD), GORAKHPUR(GKP), SISWA BAZAR(SBZ), BAGAHA(BUG), NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE), BETTIAH(BTH), SAGAULI JN(SGL), BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI), MEHSI(MAI), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rewari and Delhi
  2. Ahmedabad Junction and Delhi
  3. Palanpur Junction and Delhi
  4. Rajkot Junction and Delhi
  5. Delhi Cantt and Lucknow Nr
  6. Delhi Cantt and Bareilly
  7. Delhi Cantt and Moradabad
  8. Delhi Cantt and Gorakhpur Junction
  9. Surendranagar and Delhi
  10. Ajmer Junction and Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System