Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19264 DEE PBR Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19264-DEE PBR Train running status

Where is my train 19264-DEE PBR now in india.

Train number 19264-DEE PBR is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and PORBANDAR Stations. It covers total journey of 875.44 miles / 1412 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Mon,Thu.

19264-DEE PBR departs from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 08:20 and arrives PORBANDAR at 12:55 Mon,Thu. it has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19264-DEE PBR current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to PORBANDAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at WANSJALIYA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "WANSJALIYA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19264-DEE PBR live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19264 DEE PBR at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP DEE PBR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA First 08:20 1
2 DEC DELHI CANTT 08:35 08:37 1
3 PM PALAM 08:44 08:46 1
4 GGN GURGAON 08:58 09:00 1
5 GHH GARHI HARSARU 09:10 09:12 1
6 PTRD PATAUDI ROAD 09:27 09:29 1
7 RE REWARI 10:00 10:05 1
8 KRH KHAIRTHAL 10:39 10:41 1
9 AWR ALWAR JN. 11:07 11:10 1
10 JP JAIPUR 13:10 13:25 1
11 FL PHULERA JN 14:05 14:07 1
12 KSG KISHANGARH 14:44 14:46 1
13 AII AJMER 15:50 16:00 1
14 BER BEAWAR 16:50 16:52 1
15 SEU SENDRA 17:05 17:07 1
16 MJ MARWAR JN 18:52 18:55 1
17 FA FALNA 19:45 19:47 1
18 ABR ABU ROAD 21:55 22:05 1
19 PNU PALANPUR JN 23:15 23:17 1
20 MSH MAHESANA JN 00:29 00:31 2
21 SBI SABARMATI JN 01:28 01:30 2
22 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 02:10 02:40 2
23 VG VIRAMGAM JN 03:46 03:48 2
24 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 04:54 04:56 2
25 WKR WANKANER JN 06:10 06:16 2
26 RJT RAJKOT JN 07:45 07:55 2
27 HAPA HAPA 09:09 09:16 2
28 JAM JAMNAGAR 09:28 09:33 2
29 LPJ LALPUR JAM 10:38 10:39 2
30 BNVD BHAUNRA 11:09 11:10 2
31 WSJ WANSJALIYA 11:40 11:41 2
32 PBR PORBANDAR 12:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19264-DEE PBR

  1. What is 19264-DEE PBR train running status / running days?
    19264-DEE PBR runs Mon,Thu between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and PORBANDARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19264-DEE PBR from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to PORBANDAR?
    19264-DEE PBR from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 08:20 and arrives PORBANDAR at 12:55 Mon,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 19264-DEE PBR covers?
    19264-DEE PBR covers total distance of 1412 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19264-DEE PBR?
    19264-DEE PBR runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19264-DEE PBR?
    19264-DEE PBR reaches its destination station in 28 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19264-DEE PBR?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 32 major stations i.e. DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE), DELHI CANTT(DEC), PALAM(PM), GURGAON(GGN), GARHI HARSARU(GHH), PATAUDI ROAD(PTRD), REWARI(RE), KHAIRTHAL(KRH), ALWAR JN.(AWR), JAIPUR(JP), PHULERA JN(FL), KISHANGARH(KSG), AJMER(AII), BEAWAR(BER), SENDRA(SEU), MARWAR JN(MJ), FALNA(FA), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), MAHESANA JN(MSH), SABARMATI JN(SBI), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), WANKANER JN(WKR), RAJKOT JN(RJT), HAPA(HAPA), JAMNAGAR(JAM), LALPUR JAM(LPJ), BHAUNRA(BNVD), WANSJALIYA(WSJ), PORBANDAR(PBR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi S Rohilla and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Delhi S Rohilla and Rewari
  3. Delhi S Rohilla and Kishangarh
  4. Delhi S Rohilla and Ajmer Junction
  5. Delhi S Rohilla and Jaipur
  6. Delhi S Rohilla and Mahesana Junction
  7. Kishangarh and Ahmedabad Junction
  8. Delhi S Rohilla and Palanpur Junction
  9. Delhi S Rohilla and Alwar
  10. Delhi S Rohilla and Phulera Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System