Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19263 PBR DEE EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19263-PBR DEE EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 19263-PBR DEE EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 19263-PBR DEE EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PORBANDAR and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Stations. It covers total journey of 874.82 miles / 1411 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Tue,Sat.

19263-PBR DEE EXPRESS departs from PORBANDAR at 15:10 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 19:35 Tue,Sat. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19263-PBR DEE EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PORBANDAR to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DELHI CANTT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DELHI CANTT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19263-PBR DEE EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19263 PBR DEE EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19263 DELHI SR EXPRESS PBR DEE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PBR PORBANDAR First 15:10 1
2 WSJ WANSJALIYA 15:42 15:43 1
3 BNVD BHAUNRA 15:59 16:00 1
4 LPJ LALPUR JAM 16:31 16:32 1
5 JAM JAMNAGAR 17:58 18:03 1
6 HAPA HAPA 18:15 18:22 1
7 RJT RAJKOT JN 19:30 19:35 1
8 WKR WANKANER JN 20:13 20:15 1
9 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 21:38 21:40 1
10 VG VIRAMGAM JN 23:03 23:05 1
11 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 00:20 00:50 2
12 SBI SABARMATI JN 01:03 01:05 2
13 MSH MAHESANA JN 02:14 02:16 2
14 PNU PALANPUR JN 04:08 04:10 2
15 ABR ABU ROAD 05:30 05:40 2
16 FA FALNA 07:20 07:22 2
17 MJ MARWAR JN 08:30 08:35 2
18 BER BEAWAR 09:43 09:45 2
19 AII AJMER 10:55 11:05 2
20 KSG KISHANGARH 11:36 11:38 2
21 FL PHULERA JN 12:17 12:19 2
22 JP JAIPUR 13:10 13:20 2
23 AWR ALWAR JN. 15:40 15:43 2
24 KRH KHAIRTHAL 16:08 16:10 2
25 RE REWARI 17:30 18:02 2
26 GGN GURGAON 18:38 18:40 2
27 DEC DELHI CANTT 19:03 19:05 2
28 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 19:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19263-PBR DEE EXPRESS

  1. What is 19263-PBR DEE EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    19263-PBR DEE EXPRESS runs Tue,Sat between PORBANDAR and DELHI SARAI ROHILLAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19263-PBR DEE EXPRESS from PORBANDAR to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA?
    19263-PBR DEE EXPRESS from PORBANDAR at 15:10 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 19:35 Tue,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 19263-PBR DEE EXPRESS covers?
    19263-PBR DEE EXPRESS covers total distance of 1411 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19263-PBR DEE EXPRESS?
    19263-PBR DEE EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19263-PBR DEE EXPRESS?
    19263-PBR DEE EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 28 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19263-PBR DEE EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. PORBANDAR(PBR), WANSJALIYA(WSJ), BHAUNRA(BNVD), LALPUR JAM(LPJ), JAMNAGAR(JAM), HAPA(HAPA), RAJKOT JN(RJT), WANKANER JN(WKR), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), SABARMATI JN(SBI), MAHESANA JN(MSH), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), FALNA(FA), MARWAR JN(MJ), BEAWAR(BER), AJMER(AII), KISHANGARH(KSG), PHULERA JN(FL), JAIPUR(JP), ALWAR JN.(AWR), KHAIRTHAL(KRH), REWARI(RE), GURGAON(GGN), DELHI CANTT(DEC), DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rewari and Delhi S Rohilla
  2. Kishangarh and Delhi S Rohilla
  3. Palanpur Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  4. Rajkot Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  5. Falna and Delhi S Rohilla
  6. Jaipur and Delhi S Rohilla
  7. Beawar and Delhi S Rohilla
  8. Surendranagar and Delhi S Rohilla
  9. Abu Road and Delhi S Rohilla
  10. Wankaner Junction and Delhi S Rohilla

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System