Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19262 PBR KCVL EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19262-PBR KCVL EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 19262-PBR KCVL EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 19262-PBR KCVL EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PORBANDAR and KOCHUVELI Stations. It covers total journey of 1597.12 miles / 2576 Kilometers in just 44 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Thu.

19262-PBR KCVL EXPRESS departs from PORBANDAR at 18:40 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 15:15 Thu. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19262-PBR KCVL EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PORBANDAR to KOCHUVELI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KOLLAM JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KOLLAM JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19262-PBR KCVL EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19262 PBR KCVL EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19262 KOCHUVELI EXP PBR KCVL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PBR PORBANDAR First 18:40 1
2 WSJ WANSJALIYA 19:12 19:13 1
3 JAM JAMNAGAR 21:01 21:06 1
4 HAPA HAPA 21:18 21:20 1
5 RJT RAJKOT JN 22:36 22:41 1
6 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 00:32 00:34 2
7 VG VIRAMGAM JN 01:56 01:58 2
8 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 03:10 03:30 2
9 ANND ANAND JN 04:39 04:41 2
10 BRC VADODARA JN 05:22 05:32 2
11 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 06:26 06:28 2
12 ST SURAT 07:05 07:15 2
13 BSR VASAI ROAD 10:55 11:00 2
14 PNVL PANVEL 12:10 12:15 2
15 RN RATNAGIRI 17:45 17:50 2
16 MAO MADGAON 21:00 21:10 2
17 KAWR KARWAR 21:56 21:58 2
18 UD UDUPI 01:38 01:40 3
19 MAJN MANGALORE JN 03:00 03:10 3
20 KGQ KASARAGOD 03:48 03:50 3
21 CAN KANNUR 05:00 05:10 3
22 CLT KOZHIKKODE 06:15 06:20 3
23 TIR TIRUR 07:18 07:20 3
24 SRR SHORANUR JN 08:10 08:20 3
25 TCR THRISUR 09:12 09:15 3
26 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 11:05 11:10 3
27 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 12:15 12:18 3
28 KYJ KAYANKULAM 13:10 13:12 3
29 QLN KOLLAM JN 13:55 14:00 3
30 KCVL KOCHUVELI 15:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19262-PBR KCVL EXPRESS

  1. What is 19262-PBR KCVL EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    19262-PBR KCVL EXPRESS runs Thu between PORBANDAR and KOCHUVELIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19262-PBR KCVL EXPRESS from PORBANDAR to KOCHUVELI?
    19262-PBR KCVL EXPRESS from PORBANDAR at 18:40 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 15:15 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 19262-PBR KCVL EXPRESS covers?
    19262-PBR KCVL EXPRESS covers total distance of 2576 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19262-PBR KCVL EXPRESS?
    19262-PBR KCVL EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19262-PBR KCVL EXPRESS?
    19262-PBR KCVL EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 44 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19262-PBR KCVL EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. PORBANDAR(PBR), WANSJALIYA(WSJ), JAMNAGAR(JAM), HAPA(HAPA), RAJKOT JN(RJT), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), SURAT(ST), VASAI ROAD(BSR), PANVEL(PNVL), RATNAGIRI(RN), MADGAON(MAO), KARWAR(KAWR), UDUPI(UD), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), KASARAGOD(KGQ), KANNUR(CAN), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), TIRUR(TIR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), THRISUR(TCR), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KOCHUVELI(KCVL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vasai Road and Eranakulam Junction
  2. Ahmedabad Junction and Panvel
  3. Vasai Road and Kochuveli
  4. Vasai Road and Madgaon
  5. Rajkot Junction and Panvel
  6. Vasai Road and Mangalore Junction
  7. Surat and Panvel
  8. Vasai Road and Alleppey
  9. Vasai Road and Kayankulam Junction
  10. Vasai Road and Kollam Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System