Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19261 KCVL PBR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19261-KCVL PBR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 19261-KCVL PBR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 19261-KCVL PBR EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOCHUVELI and PORBANDAR Stations. It covers total journey of 1597.12 miles / 2576 Kilometers in just 45 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Sun.

19261-KCVL PBR EXPRESS departs from KOCHUVELI at 11:00 and arrives PORBANDAR at 08:30 Sun. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19261-KCVL PBR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOCHUVELI to PORBANDAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at WANSJALIYA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "WANSJALIYA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19261-KCVL PBR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19261 KCVL PBR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19261 PORBANDAR EXP KCVL PBR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KCVL KOCHUVELI First 11:00 1
2 QLN KOLLAM JN 11:50 11:55 1
3 KYJ KAYANKULAM 12:30 12:32 1
4 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 13:37 13:40 1
5 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 14:50 14:55 1
6 TCR THRISUR 16:07 16:10 1
7 SRR SHORANUR JN 16:50 17:00 1
8 TIR TIRUR 17:38 17:40 1
9 CLT KOZHIKKODE 18:20 18:25 1
10 CAN KANNUR 19:50 19:55 1
11 KGQ KASARAGOD 20:58 21:00 1
12 MAJN MANGALORE JN 22:00 22:10 1
13 UD UDUPI 23:38 23:40 1
14 KAWR KARWAR 03:00 03:02 2
15 MAO MADGAON 03:50 04:00 2
16 RN RATNAGIRI 08:05 08:10 2
17 PNVL PANVEL 13:35 13:40 2
18 BSR VASAI ROAD 15:10 15:30 2
19 ST SURAT 18:45 18:55 2
20 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 19:38 19:40 2
21 BRC VADODARA JN 20:48 20:58 2
22 ANND ANAND JN 21:30 21:32 2
23 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 23:00 23:10 2
24 VG VIRAMGAM JN 00:14 00:16 3
25 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 01:24 01:25 3
26 RJT RAJKOT JN 03:36 03:41 3
27 HAPA HAPA 04:50 05:00 3
28 JAM JAMNAGAR 05:12 05:17 3
29 WSJ WANSJALIYA 07:08 07:10 3
30 PBR PORBANDAR 08:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19261-KCVL PBR EXPRESS

  1. What is 19261-KCVL PBR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    19261-KCVL PBR EXPRESS runs Sun between KOCHUVELI and PORBANDARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19261-KCVL PBR EXPRESS from KOCHUVELI to PORBANDAR?
    19261-KCVL PBR EXPRESS from KOCHUVELI at 11:00 and arrives PORBANDAR at 08:30 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 19261-KCVL PBR EXPRESS covers?
    19261-KCVL PBR EXPRESS covers total distance of 2576 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19261-KCVL PBR EXPRESS?
    19261-KCVL PBR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19261-KCVL PBR EXPRESS?
    19261-KCVL PBR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 45 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19261-KCVL PBR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. KOCHUVELI(KCVL), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), THRISUR(TCR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), TIRUR(TIR), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), KANNUR(CAN), KASARAGOD(KGQ), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), UDUPI(UD), KARWAR(KAWR), MADGAON(MAO), RATNAGIRI(RN), PANVEL(PNVL), VASAI ROAD(BSR), SURAT(ST), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), RAJKOT JN(RJT), HAPA(HAPA), JAMNAGAR(JAM), WANSJALIYA(WSJ), PORBANDAR(PBR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Eranakulam Junction and Vasai Road
  2. Kochuveli and Vasai Road
  3. Panvel and Ahmedabad Junction
  4. Madgaon and Vasai Road
  5. Mangalore Junction and Vasai Road
  6. Alleppey and Vasai Road
  7. Ratnagiri and Vasai Road
  8. Kollam Junction and Vasai Road
  9. Kayankulam Junction and Vasai Road
  10. Thrisur and Vasai Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System