Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19260 BVC KCVL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19260-BVC KCVL Train running status

Where is my train 19260-BVC KCVL now in india.

Train number 19260-BVC KCVL is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BHAVNAGAR TRMUS and KOCHUVELI Stations. It covers total journey of 1509.08 miles / 2434 Kilometers in just 43 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Sun.

19260-BVC KCVL departs from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS at 07:15 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 02:50 Sun. it has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19260-BVC KCVL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to KOCHUVELI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KOLLAM JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KOLLAM JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19260-BVC KCVL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19260 BVC KCVL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19260 BVC KCVL EXP BVC KCVL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BVC BHAVNAGAR TRMUS First 07:15 1
2 SOJN SIHOR GUJARAT 07:37 07:38 1
3 DLJ DHOLA JN 08:01 08:02 1
4 BTD BOTAD JN 08:38 08:44 1
5 JVN JORAWARNAGAR JN 09:59 10:00 1
6 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 12:50 13:00 1
7 ND NADIAD JN 13:46 13:47 1
8 ANND ANAND JN 14:05 14:07 1
9 BRC VADODARA JN 14:55 15:05 1
10 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 15:59 16:01 1
11 ST SURAT 16:50 17:00 1
12 BSR VASAI ROAD 20:30 20:40 1
13 PNVL PANVEL 22:00 22:05 1
14 ROHA ROHA 23:40 23:45 1
15 CHI CHIPLUN 01:36 01:38 2
16 RN RATNAGIRI 02:50 02:55 2
17 SNDD SINDHUDURG 04:44 04:46 2
18 THVM THIVIM 05:40 05:42 2
19 MAO MADGAON 07:25 07:35 2
20 KAWR KARWAR 08:40 08:42 2
21 KT KUMTA 09:38 09:40 2
22 BYNR BYNDOOR 10:56 10:58 2
23 UD UDUPI 11:54 11:56 2
24 MAJN MANGALORE JN 13:40 13:50 2
25 KGQ KASARAGOD 14:28 14:30 2
26 PAY PAYYANUR 15:19 15:20 2
27 CAN KANNUR 15:55 16:00 2
28 TLY THALASSERY 16:18 16:20 2
29 BDJ VADAKARA 16:38 16:40 2
30 CLT KOZHIKKODE 17:30 17:35 2
31 TIR TIRUR 18:28 18:30 2
32 SRR SHORANUR JN 19:40 19:50 2
33 TCR THRISUR 20:48 20:51 2
34 AWY ALUVA 21:30 21:32 2
35 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 22:05 22:10 2
36 KTYM KOTTAYAM 23:10 23:13 2
37 TRVL TIRUVALLA 23:42 23:43 2
38 CNGR CHENGANNUR 23:53 23:55 2
39 KYJ KAYANKULAM 00:18 00:20 3
40 QLN KOLLAM JN 01:25 01:30 3
41 KCVL KOCHUVELI 02:50 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19260-BVC KCVL

  1. What is 19260-BVC KCVL train running status / running days?
    19260-BVC KCVL runs Sun between BHAVNAGAR TRMUS and KOCHUVELIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19260-BVC KCVL from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to KOCHUVELI?
    19260-BVC KCVL from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS at 07:15 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 02:50 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 19260-BVC KCVL covers?
    19260-BVC KCVL covers total distance of 2434 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19260-BVC KCVL?
    19260-BVC KCVL runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19260-BVC KCVL?
    19260-BVC KCVL reaches its destination station in 43 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19260-BVC KCVL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 41 major stations i.e. BHAVNAGAR TRMUS(BVC), SIHOR GUJARAT(SOJN), DHOLA JN(DLJ), BOTAD JN(BTD), JORAWARNAGAR JN(JVN), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), SURAT(ST), VASAI ROAD(BSR), PANVEL(PNVL), ROHA(ROHA), CHIPLUN(CHI), RATNAGIRI(RN), SINDHUDURG(SNDD), THIVIM(THVM), MADGAON(MAO), KARWAR(KAWR), KUMTA(KT), BYNDOOR(BYNR), UDUPI(UD), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), KASARAGOD(KGQ), PAYYANUR(PAY), KANNUR(CAN), THALASSERY(TLY), VADAKARA(BDJ), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), TIRUR(TIR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KOCHUVELI(KCVL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vasai Road and Ernakulam Town
  2. Ahmedabad Junction and Panvel
  3. Vasai Road and Kochuveli
  4. Nadiad Junction and Panvel
  5. Vasai Road and Madgaon
  6. Vasai Road and Mangalore Junction
  7. Surat and Panvel
  8. Vasai Road and Thrisur
  9. Vasai Road and Thivim
  10. Ankleshwar Junction and Panvel

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System