Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19259 KCVL BVC Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19259-KCVL BVC Train running status

Where is my train 19259-KCVL BVC now in india.

Train number 19259-KCVL BVC is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOCHUVELI and BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Stations. It covers total journey of 1508.46 miles / 2433 Kilometers in just 45 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Thu.

19259-KCVL BVC departs from KOCHUVELI at 15:45 and arrives BHAVNAGAR TRMUS at 13:15 Thu. it has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19259-KCVL BVC current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOCHUVELI to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SIHOR GUJARAT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SIHOR GUJARAT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19259-KCVL BVC live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19259 KCVL BVC at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS KCVL BVC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KCVL KOCHUVELI First 15:45 1
2 QLN KOLLAM JN 16:40 16:45 1
3 KYJ KAYANKULAM 17:18 17:20 1
4 CNGR CHENGANNUR 17:41 17:43 1
5 TRVL TIRUVALLA 17:53 17:54 1
6 KTYM KOTTAYAM 18:30 18:33 1
7 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 20:20 20:25 1
8 AWY ALUVA 20:45 20:47 1
9 TCR THRISUR 21:45 21:48 1
10 SRR SHORANUR JN 22:40 22:50 1
11 TIR TIRUR 23:28 23:30 1
12 CLT KOZHIKKODE 00:15 00:20 2
13 BDJ VADAKARA 00:53 00:55 2
14 TLY THALASSERY 01:13 01:15 2
15 CAN KANNUR 01:40 01:45 2
16 PAY PAYYANUR 02:18 02:20 2
17 KGQ KASARAGOD 03:08 03:10 2
18 MAJN MANGALORE JN 04:25 04:35 2
19 UD UDUPI 06:20 06:22 2
20 BYNR BYNDOOR 07:16 07:18 2
21 KT KUMTA 08:30 08:32 2
22 KAWR KARWAR 09:28 09:30 2
23 MAO MADGAON 11:20 11:30 2
24 THVM THIVIM 12:20 12:22 2
25 SNDD SINDHUDURG 13:20 13:22 2
26 RN RATNAGIRI 16:10 16:15 2
27 CHI CHIPLUN 17:20 17:22 2
28 ROHA ROHA 20:00 20:05 2
29 PNVL PANVEL 21:20 21:25 2
30 BSR VASAI ROAD 23:10 23:20 2
31 ST SURAT 03:10 03:22 3
32 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 03:56 03:58 3
33 BRC VADODARA JN 05:04 05:14 3
34 ANND ANAND JN 05:45 05:47 3
35 ND NADIAD JN 06:06 06:08 3
36 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 07:15 07:25 3
37 JVN JORAWARNAGAR JN 10:12 10:13 3
38 BTD BOTAD JN 11:23 11:25 3
39 DLJ DHOLA JN 11:58 11:59 3
40 SOJN SIHOR GUJARAT 12:37 12:38 3
41 BVC BHAVNAGAR TRMUS 13:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19259-KCVL BVC

  1. What is 19259-KCVL BVC train running status / running days?
    19259-KCVL BVC runs Thu between KOCHUVELI and BHAVNAGAR TRMUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19259-KCVL BVC from KOCHUVELI to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS?
    19259-KCVL BVC from KOCHUVELI at 15:45 and arrives BHAVNAGAR TRMUS at 13:15 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 19259-KCVL BVC covers?
    19259-KCVL BVC covers total distance of 2433 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19259-KCVL BVC?
    19259-KCVL BVC runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19259-KCVL BVC?
    19259-KCVL BVC reaches its destination station in 45 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19259-KCVL BVC?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 41 major stations i.e. KOCHUVELI(KCVL), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), TIRUR(TIR), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), VADAKARA(BDJ), THALASSERY(TLY), KANNUR(CAN), PAYYANUR(PAY), KASARAGOD(KGQ), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), UDUPI(UD), BYNDOOR(BYNR), KUMTA(KT), KARWAR(KAWR), MADGAON(MAO), THIVIM(THVM), SINDHUDURG(SNDD), RATNAGIRI(RN), CHIPLUN(CHI), ROHA(ROHA), PANVEL(PNVL), VASAI ROAD(BSR), SURAT(ST), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), JORAWARNAGAR JN(JVN), BOTAD JN(BTD), DHOLA JN(DLJ), SIHOR GUJARAT(SOJN), BHAVNAGAR TRMUS(BVC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ernakulam Town and Vasai Road
  2. Kochuveli and Vasai Road
  3. Panvel and Ahmedabad Junction
  4. Madgaon and Vasai Road
  5. Mangalore Junction and Vasai Road
  6. Kayankulam Junction and Vasai Road
  7. Tiruvalla and Vasai Road
  8. Kottayam and Vasai Road
  9. Kollam Junction and Vasai Road
  10. Thivim and Vasai Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System